Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC

China Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC supplier
Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC supplier Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC supplier Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC supplier

Large Image :  Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FULLAXS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: FULLAXS SC ST FC LC Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 1 2 4 6 8 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

 

Spiral Armored Anti-rodent Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTA Military Field Operation Cable

 

Introduction:

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead outdoor field fiber optic patch cord manufacturer. Special is in all type of field fiber optic patch cord with waterproof connector, such as: Fullaxs Connector, Military Connector, PDLC, ODVA, ... 

-  With more than 10 years of production exprerience, we supply standard telecom and broadcast television grade of patch cord for customers. All of goods are tested before shipment. We provide OEM and ODM service. Contact with our sales team to get more informations about us and products.

- FTTA Water-proof Army Field Military Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector is designed for military field fiber optic cable supporting, neutral bayonet locking structure can be realized head and seat, head and head, seat and seat fast any connection.

- With multi-core once connected and blind insertion; connection loss, high reliability; rugged, waterproof, dustproof, resistance to harsh environments, etc.,

Application: A CPRI/ FTTA/ Base Station patch cord is used as: 3G 4G base station, Aerospace& Defence, Equipment diagnosis, FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.

- Product is available in 2 core, 4-core, 6-core, 8-core, 12-core.

 

Characteristics:
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Good exchangeability
- Good Durability
- High temperature stability.
- Precise connector
- Excellent mechanical capability

 

Parameter:
Connector type: LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC
Insertion Loss: <=0.2db <=0.3db
Return Loss: >=50db >=60db
Fiber mode: Single-mode/ Multi-mode, G.652.D
Operating wavelength: 1310, 1550nm
Test wavelength: 1310,1550nm
Repeatability: <=0.1
Interchangeability: <=0.2dB
Durability: <=0.2dB
Fiber Length: 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance: 10cm
Operating Temperature: -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature: -40C ~ +85C

 

Cable constructions:

Type 1: SUS Spiral Steel Amoured +LSZH+Kevlar+ 2×Buffered 0.9mm fiber (4.8mm);

Type 2: SUS Spiral Steel Amoured + LSZH+Kevlar+ 2×2.0mm cable (7.0mm)

Other cable construction welcome to customerize.

 

Features:

- The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

- Different size & color boot option;

- Low insertion loss; High return loss;

- 100% interferometer measurement;

 

Application:

- Telecommunication networks;

- Local area networks;

- CATV;

- Active device termination;

- Data center system networks;

- PON;

- Military exercise;

- Performance and so on.

 

Products photo:

Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC

Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC

 

 

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Anti Rodent Fiber Optic Patch Cord Spiral Armored  FTTA Military Field Operation Cable ODVA DLC ODC

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)