Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm

China G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm supplier
G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm supplier G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm supplier

Large Image :  G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC Pigtail-SM-SX-G657B3-LSZH-Black-3.5mm-xM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: SC/APC Connector 2: SC/APC, SC, ST, Ect
Core: Duplex, Simplex, Fan-out, Break Out Cover: PVC, LSZH, Armored, Customized
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB

G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Pigtail Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm
 

Product Description

1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)

 

Application

1) FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2) Optical fiber communication system
3) Optical fiber test equipment
4)Optical fiber sensor
5) Industry and military application

 
Outdoor Exterior Fiber optic patch cable Descriptions:
- Outdoor Exterior fiber optic patch cables, inside 1.9mm inner white LSZH sheath, outer jacket is PE Material. It can be used indoor and outdoor.
- Outer black 3.5mm jacket can be stripped more easily if customer need use inside 1.9mm cable to connector with patch panels, terminal box and make splicing installation. 
- Use G657B3 fiber.
- For this type pigtail or patch cable length always 20M, 30M, 40M, 60M, 80M, 100M, 120M, 2KM to use for long distance connecting.
Fiber optic patch cable Product pictures:
G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm
G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm

    Technical: 

    ModeSingle modeMultimode
    PolishUPCAPCPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
    Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

     
    Fiber optic patch cable Specifications:

    TypeStandard,Master
    Connector StyleLC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
    Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
    Fiber Type9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

    50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
    G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
    Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
    Φ2.0mm

    Φ0.9mm
    buffered fiber
    Cable Cover materialPVC
    LSZH
    Armored
    Water-proof
    FTTH
    Outdoor
    Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
    ≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

    ≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

    Tested by JDS RM 3750
    UPC ≥ 50dB

    SPC ≥ 55dB

    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

    Tested by JDS RM3750
    Repeatability±0.1dB
    Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    G657B3 SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Black Color PE Sheath 3.5mm 5.0mm
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

    Contact Person: MaryLinh

    Tel: +8618664578169

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)