Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

China Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable supplier
Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable supplier Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable supplier Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-HW-MNSCA-FTTH-3.0mm-LSZH-xxxM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: Huawei Mini SC/APC Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 1 2 4 6 8 12 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU
Color: Black Fiber Type: SM, MM

 

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

 
Introduction:
- Huawei MINI SC/APC to SC APC GYFJH Simplex SM G657A1 fiber Patch cable assembly.
Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing.

- The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market.

- Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.

We provide purpose-built and cost ef ective solutions that meet the technical and operational needs of both large and small scale SDU and MDU FTTH roll outs.

- Our solutions include standard and OEM compatible Aerial and Direct Burial Flat Drops, as well as Indoor/Outdoor drops featuring micro armored and non-armored constructions in 2.0mm, 3mm and 4.6mm cable sizes.

- Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead outdoor field fiber optic patch cord manufacturer. Special is in all type of field fiber optic patch cord with waterproof connector, such as: Fullaxs Connector, Military Connector, PDLC, ODVA, ... 
-  With more than 10 years of production exprerience, we supply standard telecom and broadcast television grade of patch cord for customers. All of goods are tested before shipment. We provide OEM and ODM service. Contact with our sales team to get more informations about us and products.

 

Technical spec: 

Fiber type SM(9/125)G657A1
Fiber count 1core
Polish APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB(APC)
Return Loss ≥60dB(APC)
Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C
Standards UL GR-3120-core tested
Durability 500 cycles
Ferrule material Full ceramic zirconia


Characteristics:
- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Good exchangeability
- Good Durability
- High temperature stability.
- Precise connector
- Excellent mechanical capability
 
Features:
- The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;
- Different size & color boot option;
- Low insertion loss; High return loss;
- 100% interferometer measurement;
 
Application:
- Telecommunication networks;
- Local area networks;
- CATV;
- Active device termination;
- Data center system networks;
- PON;
- Military exercise;
- Performance and so on.
 

Products photo:

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

 

 
Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable
 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea: COSCO, HUYNDAI, ...
- Standard shipping port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo


Huawei Mini SC APC Connector Fiber Optical Patch Jumper With FTTH Drop Patch Cable

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)