Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover

China SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover supplier
SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover supplier SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover supplier SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover supplier SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover supplier

Large Image :  SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MU/UPC Connector 2: SC, LC, FC, ST, DIN, E2000, ...
Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, Multi-fibers Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 50dB Fiber Type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Lime Green Cover: PVC, LSZH

 

MU Fibra óptica Patchcord SM MM Optic Fiber Patch Cable 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm

 

Fiber optic patch cords are short distance fiber cables capped with connectors at both ends. Fiber patch cables are commonly used for easy installation at patch panels, optical switches, and telco equipment. There are different types of fiber such as, single mode and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. They're all availabe and outfitted with LC, SC, or ST connectors in PC, UPC, and APC polish types.

Single Mode 9/125 (OS2) fiber optic cables are used for single mode applications. This type of fiber optic cable is designed for long distance runs which makes this fiber common in being used for outdoor installations. This fiber cable will reach distances of up to 10km (6.21371 miles) at 1310 (wavelengths).

Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1) fiber optic cables have the largest fiber core. These cables are usually used for short distance applications.

10 Gig Multimode 50/125 (OM3) fiber optic cables have a large diameter and and usually used for short distances. This type of fiber cable has imrpoved glass clarity and speed over over OM2. OM3 Fiber cable is also capable of 10 Gig+ speeds up to 300 meters (984.252 ft).

10 Gig Mutlimode 50/125 (OM4) fiber optic cables have a large diameter and are usually used for short distances with improved glass clarity and speed over OM3. OM4 Fiber cable is also capable of 10 Gig+ speeds up to 400 meters.

 

Introduction:

1. Fiber patch cable is the fiber which connects the computer with equipment.

2. It is very convenient to connect and manage, thicker layer of protection, generally used in the connection between the Optical andthe terminal box.

3. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector type, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length.

4. The patch cords are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

5. Our Fiber optic patch cords and pigtail catalogy include: Single mode and Multimode, use for indoor, outdoor and anti-rodent. Can come with common type of connector, special type connector and outdoor waterproof connector for FTTA. 

6. MU connectors are a 1.25mm diameter ferrule for compact multiple optical connectors and self-retentive mechanism for backplane applications.

7. It’s application is for high-speed data communications, voice networks, telecommunications and high-density DWDM applications.

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier:
1. With 4 production lines for common type of fiber optic patch cord and pigtail, and closed of QC process, we make sure the lead time and telecom level quantity for all of our patch cord and pigtail order for all of old and new customer.  
2. All of our patch cord and pigtail is tested end-face and insertion loss 100% before shipment. 

3. Our patch cord and pigtail cataloge include: Single mode (G652D, G567A1, G657A2, G657B3, G655, ...), Multimode (OM1, OM2, Om3, OM4, OM5. With common type connector such as FC, LC, SC, ST, and special type such as: MU, MPO, MTP, DIN, MTRJ, D4, ESCON, FDDI an so on. 
4. For sample, we are free for all type of common type of pigtail in quantity less than 5pcs, and for all of common type of patch cord with length less than 1m quantity less than 3pcs. 
Sample lead time: 1~2 days
For order more than 5000pcs: about 5 days
For huge order, please contact with our sale team to confirm lead time. 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Feature:

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2.Good echangeability

3.Good Durability

4.High temperature stability.

5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

6.Precise connector

7.Excellent mechanical capability

8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS

 

Product Photo:
SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover
SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover
SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover
SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Technical Data: 
Data Unit FC, LC, SC Jumper SR, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insert loss DB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3

Return loss
DB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Work wavelength NM 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Interchange ability DB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration DB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Work temperature -40 to 75 -40 to 75 -40 to 75 -40 to 75
Install temperature -40 to 85 -40 to 85 -40 to 85 -40 to 85
Fiber OD MM 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9
 
SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover
SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover
 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


SM MM Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable , Patch Cord Pigtail 2.0mm 1.8mm 1.6mm PVC LSZH Cover
 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)