Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

China Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm supplier
Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm supplier Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm supplier

Large Image :  Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-PMFOC-4P-FCA-xxxxnm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steelless Tube Type Length: 1.0m
Type: 1*2 1x2 Port No.: 3 Port, Three Port
Connector: FC/APC Cable: 0.9mm
Wavelength: 1064nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm

 

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port

Single Mode 1064nm 1310nm 1550nm

 

Descriptions: 

- There are two type of circulator, they are single mode fiber optic circulator and PM ( polarization maintaining) fiber optic circulator. 

- The polarization maintaining fiber optic circulator is available in 3 ports, 4 ports and 6 ports. 

- It can come without connector or with FC/UPC connector, FC/APC connector and also other type of fiber optic connector to meet customer requesment. 

- Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups.

- Multiple wavelengths (850nm, 1030nm, 1064nm, 1310nm, 1550nm etc.) available, these circulators are fast axis blocked and hence are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.

 - It is used in non-reciprocating systems, making light travel in a given direction while isolating light travelling in the opposite direction;

- Low insertion loss, high isolation and high extinction ratio;

- We offer circulators with no connectors, FC/PC connectors, or FC/APC connectors or also other type of connector to match with customer request.

- Used as an add/drop multiplexer in optical communication systems, for bi-directional pumping, fiber sensing and dispersion compensation.

 

PM and PI Circulator Tube Size: 

 

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

 

Characteristic: 

- Non-Reciprocating

- Unidirectional Operation

- Center Wavelengths: 1064 nm, 1310 nm, or 1550 nm

- Polarization-Maintaining Fiber Available with Bare Fiber, FC/PC Connectors, or FC/APC Connectors or other connector.

- Fast Axis Blocking

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

 

Applications:

- Fiber Sensors

- EDFA

- CATV Fiber Optic Links
- Fiber Optic System Testing
- Fiber Optic LAN Systems
- Telecommunication

- Add-Drop Multiplexing

- Bidirectional Pumping

- Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems

- Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

 

Features:

- High Channel Isolation

- Low Insertion Loss

- High Return Loss

- Low PDL

- High Stability and Reliability

- Compact in-Line Package

- Epoxy Free Optical Patch Cord

High-Power Options for 1064nm and 1550 nm

 

Product photo: 

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

Polarization Maintaining PM CIR Fibre Optic Circulator Four Port 1064nms 1310nm 1550nm

 

Specifications:

Configuration Wavelength (nm) Insertion loss (dB) Isolation (dB) Power (mW)
3 ports (1 to 2 to 3 to 1) 1064 <2.3 >20 300
  1310/1550 <0.8 >30 500
4 ports (1 to 2 to 3 to 4) 1064 <4.0 >45 300
  1310/1550 <1.1 >40 300
Grade GRADE P GRADE A
Construction Port1 to Port 2, Port2 to Port3
Operation Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550/ 1585
Standard Input Loss(23°C) 0.4 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss(23°C) 0.5 0.6
Max. Isolation(dB) 50
Min. Isolation(dB) 40
Directivity(dB) 50
PDL(dB) 0.15
PMD(ps) 0.1
RL(dB) 50
Bandwidth(nm) +/-30
Max. Operating Power(mw) 500/300
Operating Temperature(°C) 0~70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to show your own brand logo on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)