Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material

China SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material supplier
SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material supplier SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material supplier SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material supplier SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material supplier

Large Image :  SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-SCU-Shutter-non

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC/APC Material: Plastic
Chanel Way: 1 Ways Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode
P/N: KCO-SCA-Shutter-non Color: Green

 

SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Adapter / SC Blue Adapter / Fibra Optica Adaptor

 

 

Description:

- The fiber optic adapter use to connect between two patch cable, or one patch cable and one pigtail. 

- It is available in Single mode (APC and UPC) and Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and also OM5)

- The SC Connector and Adapter consist of a push-pull style that can be easily detached and attached.

- The SC Connectors and Adapters are widely used for transceiver or general connection use in today's industry.

- Shutters on the adapter open and close automatically when the connector is being inserted into or extracted from the adapter.

- SC is extremely easy-to-use and is safe enough for unskilled workers.

- In addition, the SC Auto Shutter Connector can be used with a regular SC adapter.


Applications

- FTTx (FTTA, FTTB, FTTC, FTTO, FTTH,..)

- CATV
- Telecommunication networks
- Test equipment
- Metro
- Local Area Networks(LANs)
- Data processing networks

SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material

 

 

Features
- Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
- High prcision alignment
- Nickel plated brass body
- Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
- Choice of housing material and sleeve material
- ISO9001:2008, ROHS compliance
 

Specification: 

Product Name

Green Color Quad LC APC Shutter Adapter

Singlemode Mid Coupler 4 Ways

Part Number KCO-SCA-Shutter-non
Inserion Loss ≤0.2dB
Durability >1000 times
Operating Temp -40~70°C
Material Plastic
Application FTTx, LAN, CATV, Telecom
Way 1 way
Connector Type SC-SC
Polish Type

UPC

APC

Fiber Mode

Singlemode;

Multimode Om1;  OM2; OM3; OM4; OM5

Color

SM: Blue,Green  

MM: Beige

OM3: Aqua

OM4: Violet

OM5: Lime green

Core 4 cores
Flange with flange/with ear;
Form of sale Neutral/ OEM/ ODM
Use Fiber connection
Custom Design welcom
Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Product pictures:

SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material

SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material

 

 

Relation products: 

 

SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Fiber Optic Network Adapter No Flange Plastic Material


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea: COSCO, HUYNDAI, ...

- Stardard shipping port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)