Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM4 OM5 40G 100G Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Duplex Simplex Optic ST

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 OM5 40G 100G Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Duplex Simplex Optic ST

large.img.alt
large.img.alt

Large Image :  OM4 OM5 40G 100G Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Duplex Simplex Optic ST

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: ST-ST-OM3-DX-3m0mm-xM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: ST Connector 2: LC, SC, FC, ST
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 45dB
Color: Aqua, Customized Cover: PVC, LSZH
Fiber: Multimode OM3 Length: Customized
High Light:

100G Fiber Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

,

OM5 Multimode Patch Cord

Multimode 50/125 OM4 OM5 Duplex Simplex Optic ST Fiber Patch Cord

 

Description:

- ST Connectors are among the most commonly used Fiber optic connectors in networking applications. They are cylindrical with twist lock coupling, 2.5mm keyed ferrule. ST Connectors are used both short distance applications and long line systems. The ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber

- The ST fiber optic patch cord, is the fiber optic cable that with ST connector termination on 2 sides of end. It can be simplex or duplex or multi-fibers as end user demendtion. 

Fiber patch cable, also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord, is designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems.
- The connectors capped at either end of the fiber patch cable allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to an optical switch, cable television (CATV) or other telecommunication equipment. Depending on transmission medium, the fiber patch cable can be classified into single-mode fiber patch cable and multimode patch cord.
- Multimode fiber patch cable, which is generally orange or grey, is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with multimode fiber optic connectors at both ends. Its connectors are generally cream or black (as shown below). It is a type of optical fiber mostly employed for communication over short distances, such as within a building or on the campus. Due to its high capacity and high reliability, multimode optical fiber is used for building the backbone network application.

 

Specification: 

Connector ST, LC, SC, FC, DIN, D4, MPO, ...
Fiber Type

Single mode

Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

Mutimode 50/125um, OM2, OM3, OM4, Om5

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Fiber Type Duplex (simplex, multi-cores)
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40~70°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Jacket Outer Diameter 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Jacket Color Lime Green
Wavelength 850/1300nm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Cable Retention 90N
Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Storage Temperature -45°C~85°C
Strength Member Aramid

Product photos: 

 

 

 

OM4 OM5 40G 100G Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Duplex Simplex Optic ST 0

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

OM4 OM5 40G 100G Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Duplex Simplex Optic ST 1

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)