Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1 To 4 Fiber Optic Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1 To 4 Fiber Optic Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box

China 1 To 4 Fiber Optic Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box supplier
1 To 4 Fiber Optic Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box supplier 1 To 4 Fiber Optic Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box supplier

Large Image :  1 To 4 Fiber Optic Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-LGX-1x4-SCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PDL: <0.2dB Splitter Type: 1 To 4
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Adapter: SC/UPC, SC/APC
Wave Length: 1260~1650 RL: >55dB

1 To 4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box

 

Hot Tags: fiber optic plc splitter, LGX cassette fiber optic plc splitter, 1x4 plc fiber splitter, 1*4 plc optical splitter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, PLC fiber optic splitter with corning fiber, SC/APC fiber splitter, SC/UPC optical splitter

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Descriptions:

Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Options:

- 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

- 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

- Un-connectorized.

- Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

- ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

- SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

- Custom connector configurations and combinations.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Product picture:

 

1 To 4 Fiber Optic Splitter , 19 Inch PLC Splitter Module LGX Mental Box

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)