Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular

China Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular supplier
Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular supplier Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, UL
Model Number: DLC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Cover: LSZH, PE Cable Color: Black
Cable Length: 1m, 50m, 100m, Or Customized Connector: DLC, DFC, DLCA, ...
Application: Outdoor, Field, Army, CATV, FTTA,... Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cores No.: 2 Cores, 4 Cores, 8 Cores, ...

Outdoor FTTA water-proof IP67 ODVA LC duplex fiber optic patch cable Sealed Circular

 

About ODVA fiber optic patch cables: 

- ODVA fiber optic cables are IP67-rated rugged cables, they are used in FTTA, industrial, military, and many similar indoor/ outdoor harsh environments.

- ODVA LC fiber patch cables are duplex type cables, the connector features its spring loaded metal protection shutter and high precision fiber ferrules.

- ODVA LC is available in both single mode and multimode versions with custom cables.

- ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA. The connectors meet IP67 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost, easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA), or any other harsh environmental applications. Our offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

- ODVA Duplex LC fiber patch cable assemblies IP67 are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use.

- IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with low optical loss

- With a rugged and armored PU/LSZH jacketed optical cable body.

- ODVA LC patch cable is available in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC.

- Cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.

- The Optical Fiber Single mode LC Duplex ODVA-LC cables are perfect solution for industrial and harsh environment use to prevent from the moisture, sunshine, gases and liquid.

- They are with strong armored structure cable, together with circular sealed connector body and dust caps, they can function under any weather conditions. 

 

Specifications:

- Rugged IP67 rated enclosure
- Exceptional optical performance in a high density LC standard compliant connector.

- Integrated caps on the connectors and shutters in the couplers provide both laser eye safety and end face protection during mating/demating
- Bayonet-style self-aligning, keyed housing
- Ease of use in all mating situations
- Cable Type OFNR
- Multimode and Singlemode
- Ferrule Material Zirconia
- Outside Cable Diameter 7.0mm
- Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket
- Cost effective solution for in house termination
- IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment
- Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40℃/+70℃
- Wide range of cables to be used, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed subunits
- Chemical Resistance
- Intermatable to other Industrial LC adaptor per IEC 61076-3-106
- Simple assembly requiring no special tools
- Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings

 

Product pictures: 

Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular

Outdoor FTTA Waterproof IP67 ODVA LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sealed Circular

Technical Data:

Parameter Unit LC duplex LC duplex LC duplex LC duplex
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Repeatability dB ≤0.1
Durability dB ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating temperature ºC -20 ~ +75
Storage temperature ºC -40 ~ +85


Technical Test Data:

Test item Test condition
Wet-resistance Temperature:85ºC/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss≤0.1dB
Temperature change Temperature: -40ºC~+75ºC/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss≤0.1dB
Water resistance Temperature: 43ºC, /PH5.5,/ 7days /insertion loss≤0.1dB
Vibrancy Swing 1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz,/ X,Y,Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss≤0.1dB
Load bend 0.454kg load/100circles insertion loss≤0.1dB
Load torsion 0.454kg load/10 circles insertion loss ≤0.1dB
Tensility resistance 0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber),1.0kg(with shell ) insertion≤0.1dB
Strike High 1.8m,three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss≤0.1dB
Reference standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001209 insertion loss≤0.1dB

Rema Remark: The load bend and load torsion not suitable for 0.9mm patch cord or pigtail.

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)