Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable

China SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable supplier
SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable supplier SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/UPC, SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC/UPC, SC/APC Mode: Single Mode, SM
Shape: Square, Round Cable Dia.: 250um, 900um
Ferrule Diameter: 123um~127um Repeat Ability: 0.2dB

SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable

 

 

Applications:

- Consistent good quality proven by repeated tests.
- Easy to installation and operation.
- Can be reusable.
- Compliant with RoHS standards.
- Round type and Square type are available.

- Testing fiber on the reel.
- Optical fiber through connection test.
- Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance.
- First-aid repair, temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

 

Features:

- Simplex and quickly interconnect.
- Low insertion loss.
- Repeatability and exchangeability good.
- Stabilize the credibility.
- Interchangeable connector heads available.

 

Descriptions:

- The Bare Fiber Adaptor enables quick and easy temporary connections of single-mode fibers.

- This adaptor is very useful for connecting fibers to power meters.

- Optical time-domain reflectometers (OTDRs) and a variety of other instruments, enabling in-situ functional testing without having to attach a permanent connector.

- The bare fiber is secured in place with a special precision cut foam pad to ensure kink and diffusion free operation, and repeatable measurements.

- Fibers with buffer sizes of up to 900 µm can be accommodated.

- Piano wires for cleaning blocked ferrules are included with all adaptors.

 

Product pictures: 

SC / APC UPC Bare Fiber Adapter , Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Interchangeable

Specifications: 

Shape Square / Round
Connector FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, ST/PC, LC/UPC, LC/APC
Applicable fiber SM & MM
Ferrule diameter 123-127 um
Ferrule outer diameter 2.499mm 1.249mm
Cable diameter 250um & 900um
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB
Repeat ability <0.2dB
Tensile strength 100g
Plug time >1000 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)