Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

China RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7 supplier
RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7 supplier RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7 supplier

Large Image :  RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SFP 1.25G Ethernet

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: 1000BASE-T ,RJ45 Port: Ethernet Port
Speed: 1.25G Distance: 30m
Cable: CAT6, CAT7 Material: Copper

RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

 

 

Product informations: 

SFP 1.25G ethernet port 1000BASE-T (Copper, 100m, RJ45)

P/N ASF-GE-T Speed 1.25Gbps
Product type SFP Longest transfer distance 100m
Cable type Cat 5 Working temperature 0 to 70°C
Connection port RJ45 Digital diagnosis function None

 

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

- Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS

 

Descriptions:

- The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems

 

Product pictures:

RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)