Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

China 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port supplier
1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port supplier 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port supplier 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port supplier 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port supplier 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port supplier

Large Image :  1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SFP, XFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: LC Port: Duplex
Speed: 1.25G ( Or Customized) Distance: 10km And Up On
Wave Length: 1310, 1550nm Power: 3.3V

1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

 

 

We can supply the optical fiber SFP Module in many different specifications such as 155M, 1.25G, 10G, 40G, 100G, etc. Our fiber optic SFP XFP can competite with most of big brand of Switch such as Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, etc. Also OEM service is always ready. LOGO print, label customized, package box customized can meet all of your demands. Please call or e-mail to us if you need any help.

 

1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

- Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS

 

1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Descriptions

- The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Applications

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems

 

1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP product pictures:

1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

 

1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

 

1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Order Informations:

 

Part Number Product Description
SFP-GE20-SM1310 1310nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 20km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
SFP-GE40-SM1310 1310nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 40km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
SFP-GE80-SM1550 1550nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 80km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
SFP-GE120-SM1550 1550nm, 1.25Gbps , LC , 80km, 0°C~+70°C,with DDM

 

Our 1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP packing ways:

1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

 

OEM Service: LOGO print and Label customized is available

1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. We can according to customer's demand to make mold and produce the fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module as your need. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)