Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node

China SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node supplier
SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node supplier SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node supplier

Large Image :  SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-RF-SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: poly bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2-3 working day
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 pcs/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Port: SC/APC Digital Port: RF
Length Wave: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm Return Loss: 45dB
RF Output Port Level: > 16dB Bandwidth: 40~862MHz

 

 

SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node

 

Overview: 

 

Passive optical receiver is an access device designed for the terminal in FTTH network, it adopts the high sensitive optical receiving PIN tube, without power supply, no power consumption. It can be economically and flexibly applied to the integration of telecom, television and internet.

 

Features:

1.Plug and play: extremely convenient


2.No external power supply, is its unique advantage


3.Easy to use, the most few maintenance, thunderstruck worry no longer


4.The cheap cost will make the FTTH more widely

 

Pictures: 

SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node

SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node

SC / APC to RF Analog signal 1550nm Fiber Optic Adapter CATV FTTH receiver optical node

 

Specifications:

 Material

 High quality brushed aluminum case or plastic case

 Wavelength

 1310&1490&1550nm

 Input optical power  0dbm~-12dbm(analog and digital)
 Return loss  >45dB
 Optical connector  SC/APC
 Bandwidth  40~862MHz
 Flatness  ±0.75dB@40~862 MHz & 1006MHz
 RF output port level  ≥16dB
 Output port level  >55dbuv(-7dBm)
 CNR(note1)  ≥51dB
 CTB(note1)  ≥65dB
 Working temperature  -25℃ ~+ 45℃
 Output port  1
 RF output impedance  75Ω

 

Notices:

1- Under the fixed link loss, 550 MHz has 59 PAL-D channel analog TV signals.

2- Among 550 MHz to 862 MHz, every 2 MHz band transfer the digital modulation signals.

3- It is tested when the digital modulation signal level is 10dB lower than analog modulation signal level and the optical receiver input optical power is -1dBm.

4- Test results will differ according to the different hybrid module. Pls refer to the user manual for details.

5- Analog signal 1550nm optic fiber CATV receiver optical node with SC/APC adapter

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)