Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

China FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter supplier
FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter supplier FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter supplier

Large Image :  FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: iSO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FBT-Dual-FCU-3.0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/ week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH Pack Method: Stainless Steel Tube, ABS Box
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Terminal Connector: FC/UPC
Length Wave: 1310/1550nm Type: FBT, Fused Fiber Splitter

FC/UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

 

Description:

Dual Window Wideband Couplers are high quality components designed to divide or combine optical signal in optical fiber system.

These devices are fabricated by using the fused bi-conical taper (FBT) process are reliable over wide range of temperature.

The operating wavelength is 1310nm and 1550nm and the passband is 80nm.

The coupling ratio can range from 1:99 to 50:50.

Various packaging and pigtailing configurations can satisfy our customer's requirements.

 

Features: 

- Low insertion loss

- Low PDL

- High directivity

- Long haul reliability

- Customer defined specifications

 

Applications: 

- Telecommucations

- Fiber in the loop

Local area network

CATV

Fiber optic sensing

Test instruments

 

Product Photo: 

FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

 

Parameter: 

Parameter   Unit Premium A B
Operating   nm 1310±40 and 1550±40
Excess loss Typ. dB 0.15
Polarization Stability Max dB 0.15 0.15 0.2
Uniformity(50:50) Max dB 0.4 0.5 0.6
Thermal Stability Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.4
Directivity Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
Reflectance Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
Operating Temperature   °C -30~85
Operating Temperature   °C -40~85
  50/50 Max dB 3.4/3.4 3.6/3.6 3.7/3.7
40/60 4.5/2.6 4.6/2.7 4.7/2.8
30/70 5.8/1.85 5.9/1.9 6.0/2.0
20/80 7.6/1.2 7.7/1.3 7.9/1.4
10/90 10.8/0.65 11.0/0.7 11.1/0.8
1/99 21.8/0.2 22.1/0.25 22.5/0.3

 

Other type parameter: 

Parameter   Specification
Operating Wavelength nm Single Window1 Dual,Three Window2
(1×N)   N=3 N=4 N=5 N=8 N=16 N=24 N=32 N=64
Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28e
IL(MAX) dB 5.41/5.62 7.01/7.22 7.81/8.02 10.01/10.42 13.51/13.92 15.01/15.42 17.31/17.52 21.01/21.52
Uniformity dB 0.51/0.62 0.51/0.62 0.61/0.82 0.81/1.02 1.11/1.32 1.21/1.52 1.31/1.52 2.11/2.52
Return Loss dB ≥55
Directivity dB ≥55
PDL dB <0.20 <0.20 <0.30 <0.30 <0.40 <0.50 <0.50 <0.50

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)