Home ProductsGPON ONU

1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K

China 1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K supplier
1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K supplier 1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K supplier

Large Image :  1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-2411K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: GPON ONU GE Port: 1 Port
FE Port: 3 Port Wifi: Yes
VOIP: 1 Port OEM Service: Yes

KCO-2411K 1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU

 

Introduction: 

GPON ONT/HGU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. KCO-2411K is based on the Gigabit GPON technology, has a high cost performance, it supports 2 layer, 3 layer or more layer VoIP. It is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.

 

Characteristics: 
- Main service: 1GE+3FE+1VOIP+WIFI
- Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading
- Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
- Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function
- Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical
- Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
- Support NAT and firewall function
- POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909
- WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

 

Specification:

Technical items KCO-2411K
Fiber port 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps,3*10/100Mbps adaptive ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
POTS 1*FXS, RJ11 connector
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)
Dimension 130*107*31mm(length*width*highth)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
 

Data Service Functions:
- Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
- 2048 MAC address table
- 16 VLAN
- Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.
- Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
- Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
- Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
- Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping
- Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode

 

POTS service function:
- Support SIP voice protocol
- Support H.248 voice protocol
- SIP protocol: ISP provide the port number of the main SIP proxy server and terminal VOIP
- Value range is 1-65535, system default value is 5060
- H.248 protocol: ISP provide port number of the spare MGC server and VOIP terminal
- Value range is 1~65535, system default value is 2944
- Port ringing current voltage: 50±10VAC,30±10H
- Port type POTS(VOIP)
- Support G.711 A-Law/u-Law,G729A/B,G.723.1-5.3/6.3,G.726.etc.voice coding/compressed technology
- Support auto switch in main interface and standby interface by the software

 

Wi-Fi service:
- Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.
- Support 64 connections
- Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

 

Product photo: 

1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K

1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K

GPON Solution: 

1GE 3FE VOIP WIFI FTTH Active Fiber Optic EPON GPON ONU SFU KCO-2411K

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)