Home ProductsFiber Optic Polishing Equipment

APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity

China APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule  Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity supplier
APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule  Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity supplier APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule  Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity supplier

Large Image :  APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-250-APC-1.0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: paper bag, carton box
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
P/N: KCO-250-APC-1.0 Ferrule: 2.5mm
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multimode Material: Ceramic
Concentricity: 1.0 Ferrule Numer: 100 Ferrules

APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity

 

Description:

- Fiber optic ceramic ferrules are important component of optical connectors and fiber optic patch cord.

- Low insertion loss

- Strong interchanging capability

- UL94V-O and ROHS standard

- High resistance of corrosive

 

Quick Detail:

- Name: Fiber Optic Ferrule

- Mode: Singlemode, Multimode

- Material: Ceramic/Zirconia, Metal

- Ferrule End-face: APC

- Type: Standard, 8 Degree Angle

- Outer Diameter : φ2.5mm(FC/SC/ST)

- With plug: Yes/ None

 

Features:

- Good concentricity and size precision

- High strength and endurability, good anti-aging performance

- Low insertion loss and high return loss and pull out performance

- Wear-resistance

- Flange: SUS303, Brass, Gild (optional)

- Approved by RoHS, ISO9001

- Customized specifications welcomed

- Optimized for SC, FC, ST connector

- High precision for concentricity, I.D., O.D.

- SC ferrule SM & MM available

- High reliability by using zirconia

 

Applications:

- Applied for fiber connector/pigtail/patch cord

- Data network communication

- CATV LAN & WAN

- Telecommunication

- Military data network communication

- Optical fiber access networks

- Optical fiber CATV

- Optical fiber test equipements

 

Product pictures: 

APC 250um 8 Degree Fiber Optic Ferrule  Ceramic Zirconia 1.0 Concentricity

Specifications:

Type SC Type LC Type MU Type APC Type Customized
Outside Diameter(mm) Single Mode 2.499±0.0005 1.249±0.0005 1.249±0.0005 2.4990±0.0005 φd±0.0005
Multi Mode 2.499±0.002 1.249±0.001
Inside Diameter(mm) Single Mode d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001 d0+0.001
Multi Mode d0+0.002 0.1260+0.004
Concentricity(μm) Single Mode ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 user-defined
Multi Mode ≤4.0 ≤4.0
Length(mm) Single Mode 10.5±0.05 6.40+0.1 6.5±0.05 10.5±0.05 L±0.05

 

Parameter Unit FC,LC,SC ST,MU MTRJ,MPO
SM MM SM MM SM MM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature °C -40~+75 -40~+75 -40~+75
Storage temperature °C -45~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
Cable diameter mm Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Order information: 

Mode Type ID Flange
S: Single mode C: (SC, FC, ST, E2000)/PC 5: 125um F: With flange
M: Multi-mode L: LC/PC 6: 126um N:No flange
  D: DIN/PC 7: 127um  
  U: MU/PC    
  CA:(SC, FC, E2000)/APC    
  DA: DIN/APC    
  CAS: (SC, FC)/APC Step type    

 

OEM/ODM Service:

 

We can according to your request to produce all type of standard fiber optic ferrule and non standard fiber optic ferrule. We use high quality of raw material to warranty that each ferrule can meet your most stringent requirements. Please call us or send e-mail to us with your specification to discuss with us.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)