Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48

China Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48 supplier
Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48 supplier Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48 supplier

Large Image :  Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FDB-48

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS+PC Insertion Loss: 0.10dB
Return Loss: 60dB Connector: SC, ST, LC, FC, E2000, Etc
Application: Outdoor, Wall Mount, Pole Mount Capacity: 48 Cores, 1x64 Splitter

KCO-FDB-48 Outside Water proof GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box

 

Item: Outdoor Water Proof Fiber Optic Terminal Splitter Distribution Box
Part Number: KCO-FDB-48
Material: PC + ABS
Size: 415*345*200mm
Weight: 2.80kg
Cable port 4 input and 2 output cable ports
Cable diameter < 24 cm
Accessories heat shirk tube, fiber optic splitter, fiber optic adapter, Outer box
Can install 1*64 fiber optic splitter and other

 

Industrial high standard quality PC+ABS plastic and SMC products for telecommunication, Green Telecom provides a full range of Fiber Access Terminal(FAT) products from 2 cores to 72 cores suitable for customer's different requirements, main products including Fiber Access Terminal(FAT), Fiber Distribution Box(FDB), Fiber Termination Box(FTB), Fiber Splitter Box(FSB) and etc

Fiber To The Home, FTTH is a transmission method for optical fiber communication. This box directly connect the fiber to the subscriber's home (user desired place). The optical fiber communication mode and strategy is different with FTTN, FTTC, HFC (Hybrid Fiber Coaxial) which are all depend on metal wires including twisted pair and coaxial cable.FTTH is used as the last one kilometer information transmission.
 

Wall-mounted and rack mounted application

Self-clip design,easy to operate

Suitable for SC, FC,LC adapters max 4-6 cores

Max capacity 4fibers

Environmental Temperature:-25℃~40℃;

Fiber to the Home (FTTH) home and outdoor use

Drop cable 2*3.0mm figure-8 FRP LSZH and fast field installation connector install

Rubber sealing circle for waterproof

Can be use for un-cut cable go through the boX

The optical splitter box is suitable for various usage scenarios: indoor, outdoor,wall hanging, hanging rod, the old and new buildings.

The molding plastic box, installation backplane design, beautiful shape, compact size,convenient and quick installation,convenient large-scale construction.

The splitter box can use for indoor cable and PLC splitter, also can use for fiber optic adapters SC LC

Easy to install, repair and change

The factory pre-assembly terminated with pigtail, adapter,make sure high quality and low cost but rapid deployment.

 

Product picutures:

Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48

 

Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48

Outside GPON FTTH Fiber Optic 1*64 Splitter FDB Box Water proof KCO - FDB -48

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)