Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

6cm SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector field installable fiber optic connector

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

6cm SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector field installable fiber optic connector

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  6cm SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector field installable fiber optic connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/APC Cable Available: 0.9mm Cable
Color: Green, Black Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 50dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
High Light:

ftth fast connector

,

field installable fiber optic connector

6.0cm SC/APC Optical Fast Connector , Fiber Quick Assembly Connector For 0.9mm Cable

 

About fiber optic fast connectors:

This kind of SC/APC fiber optic fast connector is special design for 0.9mm indoor fiber optic cable. 

 

Fast connectors features:

- No special assembling tool

- Quick and easy for assembling

- Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 300

- Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

- Can be installed in two minutes

- Power-save, as it does not need hot melting

- Without any gluing and polishing process

 

Application:

  1. CATV

  2. Telecommunication networks

  3. Test equipment

  4. Local Area Networks(LANs)

  5. Data processing networks

  6. Testing instruments

 

Fast connectors photo:

6cm SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector field installable fiber optic connector 0

6cm SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector field installable fiber optic connector 1

6cm SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector field installable fiber optic connector 2

Fast connectors Specifications:

Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
Optical fiber diameter 125μm
Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
Tensile strength >50N
Using temperature -40°C~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)