Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Black Color LSZH Cable

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Black Color LSZH Cable

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Black Color LSZH Cable
FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Black Color LSZH Cable FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Black Color LSZH Cable

Large Image :  FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Black Color LSZH Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SCA-SCA-SMSX-ftth-black-xM-lszh

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC/APC Mode: Single Mode
Core: Simplex Or 1 Fiber Cover: PVC, LSZH, ...
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
High Light:

fibre optic patch cable

,

patch cord pigtail

FTTH fiber optic patch cable SC/APC-SC/APC single mode simplex black color LSZH cable

 

Descriptions:

With easy accessiblility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center of cable and two parallel strength members are placed at the two sides. The metal messenger wire is on the top of cable for aerial installation and outside of all is covered with the black LSZH sheath. Also, customers can specify your required connectors.

 

Quick informations:

- Connector 1: SC/APC

- Connector 2: SC/APC

- Fiber mode: single mode, SM

- Fiber number: 1 fiber, simplex

- Fiber type: G657A

- Cable diameter: 2x3.0mm

- Cable length: 3m or customized

- Cover material: LSZH, flame retardant

 

Features:

- Good mechanical and environmental characteristic
- Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
- Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) and flame retardant sheath
- Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simple installation and maintenance
- Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of anti-electromagnetic and crush resistance
- Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

- Field assembly connector (also call fast connector) can be used as a terminal connector.

 

Applications: 

- Access Networks
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home) Indoor Building
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

 

Product pictures: 

FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC Single Mode Simplex Black Color LSZH Cable 0

 

Specifications: 

Item FTTH fiber optic patch cable Applications: Indoor, outdoor
Connector 1 SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, etc Connector 2: SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, E2000, etc
Fiber number simplex, duplex Cable length customized
Jacket Material LSZH (Black/white/ customized) Fiber Type Single mode G652D/G657A1
Cable Diameter 2.0x5.2mm Cable Weight 18kg/km
Working temperature(°C) -40~+80 Temperature cycle(°C) -40~+75
Storage temperature(°C) -40~+85 Interchangeability (dB) ≤0.2
Plug times 1000 times Repeat ability(dB) ≤0.1
IL(dB) ≤0.2 Max IL(dB) ≤0.3
RL (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 Immersion Temperature 43°C, PH5.5 for 7days
Strength Member Material FRP Tensile Strength (long/short term) 300/600N
Crush Load (long/short term) 1100/2200 (N/100mm) Bending Radius (long/short term) 15D/20D (mm)

 

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)