Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester
Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester

Large Image :  Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-2x0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: soft caring case, carton box
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
Enterface: FC/PC (Optional SC / ST) Light: FP-LD
Working Time: 60 Hours Wavelength 1: 850/1310nm
Wavelength 2: 1310/1550nm Name: Optical Laser Source
High Light:

fiber optic accessories

,

fiber optic fittings

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester

 

 

Power Supply:

This equipment uses disposable or rechargeable AA batteries. It is forbidden to mix them together.

 

Avoid Condensation:

Try to avoid the temperature suddenly changes. Do not use the equipment immediately after moving it between places with dramatically different temperature.

 

Storage:

Put the batteries out aside when the equipment will be idle for long.

 

Product Introduction:

This optic laser source is equipped with the latest integrated chip designed for hand-held test meters. Highly steady output with low power consumption ranges among optional wavelengths 650nm, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and1550nm.

 

Features:

- Portable design

- Optional interfaces (FC/SC/ST)

- High stability and precision

- Variety of modulation frequency output

- Large liquid crystal display

- Suitable for single mode and multi mode

- Low consumption, continuous working time 60+ hours

 

Specifications:

Type KCO-210 KCO-220 KCO-230
Wavelength 850/1300 nm 1310/1550 nm 1490/1550 nm
Light FP-LD
Interface FC/PC (Optional SC / ST)
Output Power >-5 dBm
Calibration Mode CW / 270Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz
Stability (dBm) ±0.04 @ 20 ºc @ 15min
Power Three AA Batteries
Working Time 60 hrs
Work Temp. (ºc) -10~+60 ºc
Storage Temp. -25~+70 ºc
Volume (mm) 155×76×38 mm
Weight (g) 300 g
Accessories 3 AA Batteries; Carrying Bag; Manual

 

Product picture: 

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester 0

Notes: There will be laser radiation when the power is on.

The light beam is invisible, but still forbidden to contact eyes directly. Don’t aim the laser beam at the eyes of others.

 

Package: 

Handheld Fiber Optic Tools Optical Laser Source , Fiber Optic Light Source Tester 1

Product description:

- Interface for FC/PC (Optional ST SC)

- External power supply port, use original DC adapter, 5.0V, not allowed to use other DC adapter. (Optional: AA batteries)

- LCD

- F1, F2 and F3 are functional keys, details in “Operation Instructions”

- Key to switch wavelength

- Key to switch from laser source to power meter (For MOS)

- Calibration key of output

- Power button. Press twice when power on to cancel auto-power-off. Press for 5 seconds to power it off.

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)