• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number Ericsson RRU
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Product Details
Connector 1 LC, SC, MPO Connector 2 LC, SC, MPO
Core Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Return Loss 55dB Cable Cover Material Armored, PVC, LSZH
High Light

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTA Ericsson RRU RRH LC SC MPO Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

LSZH PE Black 5.0mm UV Resistant
 

Feature: 

- Price-Competitive
- Low Insertion Loss & PDL
- Factory-terminated and Tested

- With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner.

- Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

ODLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

 

 

Quick Information: 

Connector type: Ericsson RRU Waterproof Connector

Fiber Connector: LC, FC, SC, E2000, MPO, ...

Fiber type: Single mode G562D, G657A

                  Multimode OM1, OM2, OM4, OM4, OM5

Cable Diameter: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 7.0mm, 9.3mm

Armored: yes, none

Fan-out: 2.0mm PVC, 3.0mm PVC, 3.0mm Armourd

Cable Material: LSZH, PE

Cable Color: Black

UV resistance: Yes

 

Cable type: 

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant 0

 

Patch cable construction:

 

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant 1

Application:

1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

2- Automation and industrial cabling

provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

3- Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

4- Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

5- Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant 2
 

Optical performance:

Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
Connector1 IP67 Waterproof NSN Connector2 SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000
Trunk Diameter 7.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB Return Loss LC≥50dB,E2000APC≥60dB
Storage Temperature -55°C-85°C Operating Temperature -40°C-85°C

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant 3


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant 4