Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica
Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica

Large Image :  Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-LGX-Splitter-2*16-LCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape/ Aluminum Alloy High: 1U
Splitter Type: Mini Tube Type Split Way: 2 In 16 Out
Connector: LC/APC. SC/APC Cable: 0.9mm
Pigtail Length: 0.35m Fiber Type: SM G652D, G657A1, G657A2

 

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter

 

Description:

- This LGX box is made by steel tape or Aluminum alloy tape, it use to install the fiber optic plc splitter, and can intall on the 19 inch rack mount box for dataroom. 

- Fiber optic  PLC (Planar lightwave circuit) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

- The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation.

- It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

- With small size design, it can save more space for your cabinet. 

- Standard 19'' Rack Mount Type Chassis Box, it copy design from Media Converter Chassis Box to save more space and easier to operate. 

- Each small LGX box maximum can install 1pcs of 1*8 fiber optic splitter with SC type connector or 2*16 fiber optic splitter with LC type connector.

- Each Splitter Chassic Box can install maximum 16 pcs of small LGX box. Also can install 8pcs, 10pcs, 12pcs or 14 pcs of small LGX Box as End-user request. 

- The box can make by steel tape with thickness 0.8mm, 1.0mm and 1.2mm. Or also can make by Aluminium Alloy material.

 

Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment.

 

Technical Data: 

- Connectors loss: less than 0.2dB
- Return loss: ≥50dB

- Connector life span: ≥1,000 times

- Environmental temperature: -5℃~+60℃
- Operating temperature: -5℃~+40℃
- Relative humidity: ≤85 %( +30℃)
- Atmosphere pressure: 70~106Kpa
- Insulating resistance: ≥2000MΩ/500V
- Voltage resistance strength: >3000V(DC)1 min non-puncture, no are-over

 

Product picture:

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica 0

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica 1

 

 

 

Features:

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

 

Specifications:

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

Relation products:

 

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica 2

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

Steel LGX box LC/APC Duplex 2*16 Optical Fibre PLC Splitter Divisor Plc De Fibra óptica 3

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)