• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

1 2 4 Core Non Metallic KFRP FRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH

Place of Origin Guangdong, China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number KCO-FTTH-ID02
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details wooden roll, wooden pallet
Delivery Time 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 10,000km/ month
Product Details
Material LSZH Name FTTH Drop Cable
Length 100m, 200m, 500m, 1km, 2km Application Indoor Drop Patch Cable
Fiber Single Mode, G652D, G657A1 Model KCO-FTTH-ID02
Diameter 2.0*3.0mm Color Black/ White
Core Number 2fo Strength Member Steel Wire, FRP, KFRP
High Light

FRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

KFRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

Multimode Single mode 2core 2 FRP Optica Fibra Flat 8 figure FTTH Drop Cable Anatel

 

Description:

- The FTTH Drop cable, as an important part of FTTH network, forms the final external link between the subscriber and the feeder cable.

- Choosing the right FTTH drop cable termination or interconnect solution will directly affect network reliability, operational flexibility and the economics of FTTH deployment. 

- The FTTH drop cables are ideal to use for direct installation into the houses, suitable for being used in homes and offices.

- Flat FTTH drop cable, with a flat out-looking, usually consists of a polyethylene jacket, several fibers and two dielectric strength members to give high crush resistance.

- Fiber FTTH drop cable usually contains one or two fibers, so far the drop cables with fiber counts up to 4, 8, 12 or more are also available now. 

- FTTH Drop Cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, it has small diameter and light weight, this makes it space-saving and easy to handle, the optical fiber cable is with special structure so it is easy to pull the fibers out from the cables.  

 

Feature: 

- Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

- Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property
- Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
- Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

 

Applications:

- LAN,

- WAN, ...

- CCTV, CATV, ...

- FTTX (FTTH, FTTA, FTTB, FTTC, FTTO, ..),

- Adopted to Outdoor distribution,

- Long distance and local area network communication,

- Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network,

- Suitable for aerial .pipeline laying method,

 

 

 

Parameter: 

No. of fiber 2/4
Fiber Model G.657A1
KFRP Diameter(±0.03)mm 0.5
NO. 2
Outer Sheath Material LSZH
Colour white/ black
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm 2.0×3.0
Cable Wetght(±2)kg/km 8.50
Attenuation 1310nm dB/km 0.50
1550nm 0.40
Allowable Tensile Strength Short Term N 80
Long Term 40
Allowable Crush Resistance Short Term N/100mm 2200
Long Term 1000
Min. bending radius Without Tension 15.0×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension 30.0×Cable-φ

Temperature range(℃)

Installation -20~+60
Transport&Storage -40~+70
Operation

-40~+70

 

 

Constructions:

 

1 2 4 Core Non Metallic KFRP FRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH 0

1 2 4 Core Non Metallic KFRP FRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH 1

1 2 4 Core Non Metallic KFRP FRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH 2

 

Packing: 

 

1 2 4 Core Non Metallic KFRP FRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH 3

Technical Data: 

                 
  Fiber type Outsheath material Outsheath color Length  
  Fiber Sort Multimode OM1 62.5/125 LSZH
PVC
Black
White
Other color
100m
200m
300m
500m
1000m
2000m
 
  OM2 50/125  
  OM3 50/125 10G  
  OM4 50/125  
  OM5 50/125  
  Singlemode G652D  
  G655  
  G657A1  
  G657A2  
  G657B3  
                 

Kocent Optec Limited FTTH Solution: 

 

1 2 4 Core Non Metallic KFRP FRP FTTH Fiber Optic Cable LSZH 4

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express: DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea:
Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai