• Mr Henry Thai
    Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.
  • Mr Pablo
    I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.
Contact Person : Mary Linh
Phone Number : 86-18664578169
WhatsApp : +8618664578169

FC / APC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Dual Windows Fiber Optic 1*2 Fused Coupler

Place of Origin China
Brand Name KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification iSO9001, RoHS
Model Number FBT-Dual-FCU-3.0
Minimum Order Quantity 1 pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details plastic box
Delivery Time 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability 50000pcs/ week
Product Details
Cable Material PVC, LSZH Cable Length <1.0m
Cable Diameter 2.0mm, 3.0mm Terminal Connector FC/APC
Length Wave 1310/1550nm Type FBT, Fused Fiber Splitter
High Light

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

FC/APC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Dual Windows Fiber Optic 1*2 Fused Coupler

 

Quick informations:

Name: Fiber optic fused coupler

Type: 1x2
Rate: 50/50~5/95
Cable: 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Pack: ABS box type

Cable Length: <1.0m

Terminal Connector: FC/APC


Description:

Dual Window Wideband Couplers are high quality components designed to divide or combine optical signal in optical fiber system.

These devices are fabricated by using the fused bi-conical taper (FBT) process are reliable over wide range of temperature.

The operating wavelength is 1310nm and 1550nm and the passband is 80nm.

The coupling ratio can range from 1:99 to 50:50.

Various packaging and pigtailing configurations can satisfy our customer's requirements.

 

Features: 

- Low insertion loss

- Low PDL

- High directivity

- Long haul reliability

- Customer defined specifications

 

Applications: 

- Telecommucations

- Fiber in the loop

Local area network

CATV

Fiber optic sensing

Test instruments

 

Product Photo: 

FC / APC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Dual Windows Fiber Optic 1*2 Fused Coupler 0

 

 

Parameter: 

Parameter   Unit Premium A B
Operating   nm 1310±40 and 1550±40
Excess loss Typ. dB 0.15
Polarization Stability Max dB 0.15 0.15 0.2
Uniformity(50:50) Max dB 0.4 0.5 0.6
Thermal Stability Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.4
Directivity Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
Reflectance Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
Operating Temperature   °C -30~85
Operating Temperature   °C -40~85
  50/50 Max dB 3.4/3.4 3.6/3.6 3.7/3.7
40/60 4.5/2.6 4.6/2.7 4.7/2.8
30/70 5.8/1.85 5.9/1.9 6.0/2.0
20/80 7.6/1.2 7.7/1.3 7.9/1.4
10/90 10.8/0.65 11.0/0.7 11.1/0.8
1/99 21.8/0.2 22.1/0.25 22.5/0.3

 

Other type parameter: 

Parameter   Specification
Operating Wavelength nm Single Window1 Dual,Three Window2
(1×N)   N=3 N=4 N=5 N=8 N=16 N=24 N=32 N=64
Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28e
IL(MAX) dB 5.41/5.62 7.01/7.22 7.81/8.02 10.01/10.42 13.51/13.92 15.01/15.42 17.31/17.52 21.01/21.52
Uniformity dB 0.51/0.62 0.51/0.62 0.61/0.82 0.81/1.02 1.11/1.32 1.21/1.52 1.31/1.52 2.11/2.52
Return Loss dB ≥55
Directivity dB ≥55
PDL dB <0.20 <0.20 <0.30 <0.30 <0.40 <0.50 <0.50 <0.50

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea