Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex

China 0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex supplier
0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex supplier 0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex supplier 0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex supplier 0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex supplier

Large Image :  0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ST-Oblong-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ST Oblong Sleeves Material: Ceramic (ZrO2)
Material: Metallic Chanel Way: Simplex
Color: Yellow Repeat Ability: 0.10dB

0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex

 

 

Descriptions: 

 

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.

 

Applications:

1. Terminal of the devices multimedia

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Industrial, Medical & Military

4. Optic fiber CATV

5. Other industry and military applications

6. Data processing networks

 

Advantage of the fiber optic adapters:

 

Our range of fiber optic cable adapter can consistent good quality as is proven by repeated tests. It is interchangeable with similar devices built to the same standards.

 

We provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

 

These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

 

Feature:

1. Compact Design

2. High Precision Alignment

3. With/Without flange Optional

4. Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

5. Low insertional loss, High return loss

6. Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS Compliance
0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex

 

0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap Simplex

 

0.10dB Fiber Optic Adapter ST Metallic Oblong With Dust Cap SimplexSpecification of fiber optic adapters:

Parameter Specifications
Mating Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA, etc
Fiber Type of Connector Single Mode Multimode
Adapter Color Blue, green, metallic Beige, Metallic
Testing Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm 850nm,1300nm
Insert Loss Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.15dB, max≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability 1000Mating, max≤0.20dB
Housing Material Plastic or metal
Operating Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Alignment Sleeve Ceramic (ZrO2) or customized
Channel Number Simplex, duplex, quad .

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Ivy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)