Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant

China FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant supplier
FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant supplier FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant supplier FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant supplier

Large Image :  FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: Ericsson RRU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH

FTTA Ericsson RRU RRH LC SC MPO Armored Fiber Optical Patch Cord

LSZH PE Black 5.0mm UV Resistant
 

Feature: 

- Price-Competitive
- Low Insertion Loss & PDL
- Factory-terminated and Tested

- With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner.

- Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

ODLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

 

 

Quick Information: 

Connector type: Ericsson RRU Waterproof Connector

Fiber Connector: LC, FC, SC, E2000, MPO, ...

Fiber type: Single mode G562D, G657A

                  Multimode OM1, OM2, OM4, OM4, OM5

Cable Diameter: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 7.0mm, 9.3mm

Armored: yes, none

Fan-out: 2.0mm PVC, 3.0mm PVC, 3.0mm Armourd

Cable Material: LSZH, PE

Cable Color: Black

UV resistance: Yes

 

Cable type: 

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant

 

Patch cable construction:

 

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant

Application:

1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

2- Automation and industrial cabling

provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

3- Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

4- Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

5- Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant
 

Optical performance:

Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
Connector1 IP67 Waterproof NSN Connector2 SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000
Trunk Diameter 7.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB Return Loss LC≥50dB,E2000APC≥60dB
Storage Temperature -55°C-85°C Operating Temperature -40°C-85°C

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant


Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

FTTA Ericsson RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord LSZH PE Black Color UV Resistant

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)