Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material

China Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material supplier
Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material supplier Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material supplier Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material supplier Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material supplier

Large Image :  Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC/UPC-DX-Shutter-NF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: LC/UPC Material: Plastic
Chanel Way: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Monomode

LC/UPC Duplex Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Adaptor Single Mode 9/125 Blue Colour

 

Description:

- Optical fiber adapter is removable (activities) between optical fiber and optical fiber connection device, it is to put the fiber of two surface precision docking, so that the optical output of light energy to maximize the coupling to the receiving optical fiber, and optical link due to the intervention and to minimize the effects on the system, it is the basic requirement of optical fiber adapter

- LC/UPC auto shutter fiber optic adapters are specially designed to suit FTTH applications.

- The auto shutter is designed to prevent ingress of dust and also to prevent accidental exposure to laser.

- Auto Shuttered adapter utilizes the conventional split ceramic sleeve method to align fibers and thus ensures the same precision and optical performance as the normal adapter.

- All products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.

 

Application: 

- CATV

- Active device/Transceiver

- Telecommunication networks

- MetroMultimedia

- Data processing networks

- Test equipment

- Premise installations

- Gigabit Ethernet Video

 

Feature: 

- Push-and-pull bayonet structure, convenient for installation and operation.

- Double the capacity, perfect space saving solution

- Small size, large capacity

- High return loss, Low insertion loss

- Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

- Used to mate two connectors together.

- Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

- Color coded, allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

- Available with single-fiber & multi-fiber patch cords and pigtails.

- The adapters are available for all standard connector types in both SM and MM


Quick Information:
- Name: LC/UPC Duplex Shutter Adapter without flange
- Fiber type: Single mode (SM) 9/125
- Signal way: duplex (2 ways)
- Material: Plastic
- IL: less than 0.2dB
- RL: More than 50dB
- P/N: LC/APC-DX-Shutter-NF

 

Product pictures:

Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material
 

 

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit LC
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

Optical Performance
Item Premium Grade Standard Grade
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 times 1000 times

 

Environmental and Mechanism
Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling -40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Reliability testing:

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC Duplex Plastic Material

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)