Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black

China IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black supplier
IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black supplier IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black supplier IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black supplier IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black supplier

Large Image :  IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FTB08M-SCU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape Cable Port: 2 Cable Ports
Splitter: 1x2, 1x4 Adapter: SC/UPC Or SC/APC
Application: Wall Mount Capacity: 8 Cores

8port Fiber Optical Wall-mount Terminaltion Box FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black IP55

 

Over View: 

- KCO-FTB08M Fiber optic terminal box is design for 8 port of terminal box, it is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected.
-  Cold rolled sheet steel shell with electrostatic spraying.
- Fiber access, pigtail drop and fixed function.
- Offer fiber connector protection and pigtail fiber storage.
- The strength core of the fiber can be fixed inside the box
- Can connect the fiber metallic outer jacket offer earth lead function.
- Suitable for ribbon fiber and normal fiber.
- KCO-FTB08M-SCU is use for 8 cores splicing and management. It is full load with SC/UPC adapter and SC/UPC pigtail. 
- The adapter port can make SC port, LC port, FC port, ST ports, ... to meet customer request. 
- They are suitable for indoor wall mounted using.
- Mini size and light weight, it can use indoor with wall mount application or also do face plate. 
- Suitable for Fiber to the home project.
 
Application:
- The termination box applicable to indoor fiber cable straight through or branch continuity.
- Used for wire distribution and end connection of the optical fiber system.
- Used for wall-mounted applications

- Local Area Network

- Wide Area Network

- CATV Network

- FTTX System

- Test Instruments

 
Features:
- Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting
- Suitalbe for different adapters: FC, SC, ST, LC …
- 4~8 fibers splicing module inside
- 4 adapters can be loaded
- Hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design
- Indoor using
 
Specification: 
Item KCO-FTB08M-SCU
Name SC/UPC single mode fiber optic terminal box
Size 140*130*30mm
Weight 0.35kg
Thickness 0.6mm
Cable port 2
Adapter port 8
Color Black/Grey
 
Product Photos: 
IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black
IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black
IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black

Size: 

Model Capacity Dimension Remark Adapter and pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-SCU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*SC/UPC adapter and 8* SC/UPC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-SCA 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*SC/APC adapter and 8* SC/APC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-DLCU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*Duplex LC/UPC adapter and 8* LC/UPC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-DLCA 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*Duplex LC/APC adapter and 8* LC/APC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-FCU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*FC/UPC adapter and 8* FC/UPC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-FCA 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*FC/APC adapter and 8* FC/APC Pigtail
KCO-FTB08M-STU 8 cores 115x95x35 mm 2*cable ports, 8*adapter ports Full load with 8*ST/UPC adapter and 8*ST/UPC Pigtail

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

IP55 Fiber Optical Wall Mount Termination Box 8 Port FC ST SC LC E2000 Indoor Metallic Black

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)