Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color

China Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color supplier
Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color supplier Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color supplier Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color supplier Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color supplier Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color supplier

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: MU

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: MU/UPC Connector 2: SC, LC, FC, ST, DIN, E2000, ...
Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, Multi-fibers Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 50dB Fiber Type: OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
Color: Yellow, Orange, Aqua, Violet, Lime Green Cover: PVC, LSZH

 

MU UPC Single Mode G657B3 Fibre Optical Patch Cord Simplex Cable LSZH

 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier:
We care about our customers business and their requirements.
We look to nurture and build long-lasting relationships with our distributors, and work closely with installers, design consultants, system integrators and end users to build channel opportunities.
Our finger is on the pulse when it comes to our markets and we continually observe emerging trends and technological innovation.
We are in a very fast moving industry, so we stay flexible and adaptable to keep our customers at the forefront.

Introduction:

1. Fiber patch cable is the fiber which connects the computer with equipment.

2. It is very convenient to connect and manage, thicker layer of protection, generally used in the connection between the Optical andthe terminal box.

3. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

4. The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

5. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

6. MU connectors are a 1.25mm diameter ferrule for compact multiple optical connectors and self-retentive mechanism for backplane applications.

7. It’s application is for high-speed data communications, voice networks, telecommunications and high-density DWDM applications.

 

Characteristics:
1. Low insertion loss
2. Good repeatability
3. Big Return Loss
4. Mutual insert performance
5. Good temperature stability

 

Application:

1. An optical fiber communication system
2. Optical access network
3. Fiber-optic data transmission
4. Fiber optic CATV
5. A local area network (LAN)
6. Test equipment
7. Fiber optic sensors

 

Technical Standard:

1. Insertion Loss:

   UPC ≤ 0.2dB

   APC ≤ 0.3dB

   Typical: 0.1dB;

2. Return Loss:

   SM UPC ≥ 55dB, APC ≥ 65dB;

   MM UPC ≥ 35dB

3. Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

4. Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB

5. Repeatability : (1000 times) ≤0.1dB

6. Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤0.1dB

7. High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

8. Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

9. Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB

10. Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤0.2db

11. Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm

12. Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm

13. Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex, Fan-Out, Branch Out;

14. Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.

15. Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657

                          MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125, 40Gbs/100Gb/s 50/125)

 

Product Photo:
Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color
Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color
Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color
Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color
Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color
Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color

 

 

Category:

1. FC patch cable, SC patch cable, ST patch cable, LC patch cable, MTRJ patch cable, MPO patch cable, MU patch cable, SMA patch cable, FDDI patch cable, E2000 patch cable, DIN patch cable, D4 patch cable and so on.

2. Normal fiber optic patch cable: FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST and so on

 

Patch cable length: 0.5m, 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m and so on

 

Technical Data: 
Data Unit FC, LC, SC Jumper SR, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insert loss DB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
≤0.3
≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3

Return loss
DB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Work wavelength NM 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Interchange ability DB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration DB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Work temperature -40 to 75 -40 to 75 -40 to 75 -40 to 75
Install temperature -40 to 85 -40 to 85 -40 to 85 -40 to 85
Fiber OD MM 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9 3.0/2.0/0.9
 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


Low Insertion Loss Fibre Optic Patch Cable MU SM DX 2.0mm G657A1 LSZH Yellow Color
 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)