Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores

China 19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores supplier
19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores supplier 19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores supplier 19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores supplier

Large Image :  19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-ODF-2000

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: Indoor, Data Center Max Capacity: 720 Fibers

 

OEM ODM Optical Fiber Distribution Frame ODF Rack 19 inch 720cores 2m 2.2m
 

 
Product introduction:
- Optical distribution terminal box can be used in the connection and dispatch of outdoor optical fiber communication links, available for the connection of optical cable, optical fiber and patch cord, with the advantages of artistic appearance, convenient operation and long service life.
- The wall mountalbe fiber optic terminal box design to use to building or pillar wall mounting. It can use for indoor or outdoor application.
- As the product variety and customer requirements we also supply 3 in 1 terminal box to sastify more fibers capacity inquirement. It is not only can connect the cable and patch jumper, also can install the fiber splitter or other product as your need. With 4 different grids, you can use it install any product as you need.

 

Quick Information:

Part number KCO-ODF-2000
Name 19 inch indoor fiber optic distribution frame
Capacity Max 720 cores
Material Steel, 1.2mm
Cable Outdoor cable, indoor cable, ftth cable
Cable diameter Max. 22.0mm
Adapter SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Size 2000x800x400mm

 
Dimension: 

P/N Dimensions (H * W * D) Capacity 
KCO-ODF-2000-720SC 2000x800x400mm 720 FO
KCO-OC2000-576SC 2000x800x400mm 576 FO
KCO-ODF-2000-1440SC 2000x1200x400mm 1440 FO

 

Applications:
- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB
- LAN
- Data centers
- Local area network etc

 

Features:
- It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.
- It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.
- Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration
- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.
- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.
- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.

 
Product picutures:

 

19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores

19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores

19 Inch Fiber Optic Terminal Box Distribution Frame ODF Rack SC UPC APC 720 Cores

 


Operating Conditions:
- Temperature -45~+85
- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)
- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa
 
Qualification:
- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
- Connectors loss: 0.2dB
- Insert loss: 0.2dB
- Return loss: >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)
- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection grounding): >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- Logo printing on label: free.

- Logo printing on packing carton box: contact with our sales team to get more information.

- Logo lettering on goods: conntact with our sales team to get more information.

- OEM service: yes.

- ODM service: yes.


Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden/plastic pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo

- Standard export air port: Shenzhen, Guangzhou, Hongkong, Beijing, Shanghai, Hangzhou.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)