Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector

China 1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector supplier
1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector supplier 1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-mini-1x32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 1x32 Fiber Length: 1.5m
IL: < 17.0dB RL: >55 DB
Cover Material: Customized Fiber: Customized

1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector

 

 

1x32 Fiber optic PLC Splitter is also called 1*32 fiber optical plc splitter, optic fiber plc splitter, optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter or plc optical fiber splitter. We can produce the fiber optical splitter with connector or without connector!

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Description:

- Fiber optic PLC splitter are based on Planar Waveguide Technology.

- They provide a cost effentive and space saving networking solution.

- They are key components in FTTx networks and are responsible to distribute the signal from central office to numbers of promises.

- They have very wide range of operatng wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm.

- With it’s compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-gruond and earial pedestals as well as rack mount system.

- It is used for small spaces can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure, in order to facilitate welding, does not need specially designed for spave reserved.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Options:

- 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

- 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

- Un-connectorized.

- Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

- ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

- SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

- Custom connector configurations and combinations.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipments.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications: 

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Packing:

1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector

 

OEM/ODM Service is ready:

1 x 32 Blockless PLC Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter with FC UPC Connector

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best 1x32 fiber optic PLC splitter blockless mini module 0.9mm manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1x32 fiber optic plc splitter blockless mini module in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)