Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19''

Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
Good quality MPO MTP Patch Cord for sales
You are my indispensable reliable China supplier. Your quality assurance and reasonable price help us we won many Telecom projects. Thank you so much!

—— Mr Ho

The production machine is very very well. Cable cutting machine help us save a lot of time and artificial. Thank for your support!

—— Ms Liliya

Your fiber optic patch cable quality is very good. The goods and package are always meet our request. You are my reliable supplier.

—— Mr Micheal

Fast responding for my every inquiry, thanks for your biggest support!

—— Mr Tran

I'm Online Chat Now

1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19''

China 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19'' supplier
1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19'' supplier 1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19'' supplier

Large Image :  1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19''

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-RM-1x4-SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Rack Mount, Patch Panel Type Material: Steel
Port: 1 To 4 Connector: SC/APC Or Customized
Wave Length: 1260~1650 Splitter Type: ABS Box, Block Less Mini Tube

1x4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19''
 
 
Rack Mount type or Patch Panel type fiber optic PLC Splitter 1x4 is also called fiber optic PLC Splitter 1*4, fiber optical PLC Splitter, optical fiber PLC Splitter, PLC fiber optic splitter or plc optical fiber splitter. 
 
Rackmount PLC Splitter Descriptions:
Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC or ST connectors for choice.
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:
- Configuration Type: 1x4, SC/APC connector or customized
- Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
- High Polarization Extinction Ratio
- Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
- Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
- Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
- Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
- Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications:
- Optical Signal Distribution
- Data Communications
- LAN and CATV System
- FTTX Deployment
- FTTH Network
- Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Outside Plant Equipments
- DWDM and CWDM systems
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures: 
1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19''
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Packing ways:
1x4 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Type , Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U 19''
 
Our Rack Mount PLC Splitter OEM and ODM service is always ready!
 
Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best Rack Mount fiber optic PLC splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized Rack Mount fiber optic PLC splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.
 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)