Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC 1x64 Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC 1x64 Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks

China Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC 1x64 Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks supplier
Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC 1x64 Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks supplier Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC 1x64 Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks supplier

Large Image :  Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC 1x64 Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-RM-1x64-SCA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
IL: 16.5 DB Port: 1 To 64
Connector: SC/APC, LC/APC Or Customized RL: >55dB
Cable Length: 1.0m, 1.5m Or Customized Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks
 
1x64 fiber optical plc splitter is also called 1*64 fiber optic plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter or fiber optic splitter. 
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures: 
Rack Type Fibre Optic Cable Splitter PLC 1x64 Corning Optical Fiber Passive Optical Networks
 
Rackmount PLC Splitter Descriptions:
Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:
- Configuration Type: 1x64, SC/UPC connector or customized
- Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
- High Polarization Extinction Ratio
- Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
- Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
- Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
- Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
- Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications:
- Optical Signal Distribution
- Data Communications
- LAN and CATV System
- FTTX Deployment
- FTTH Network
- Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Outside Plant Equipments
- DWDM and CWDM systems
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:
- Configuration Type: 1x16, SC/APC connector or customized
- Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
- High Polarization Extinction Ratio
- Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
- Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
- Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
- Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
- Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)