Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber

China Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, UL
Model Number: KCO-converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: SC, LC, FC Speed: 10/100M
Fiber: Dual Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Mono Mode
Distance: 20km Application: Data Central, Fiber To The Computer

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber

 

 

Typical Application:
- Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
- Military Tele-Com projects
- Intelligent Monitor to produce process
- Intelligent Monitor and alarm to factory, coal mine, oil field etc,realize safe and fireproofing
- High-building Security Protection

 

Specification:
- Monitor center adopt 19 inch 2U rack, Long-distance point adopt mini box
- Simplex fiber singlemode transmit VIDEO/AUDIO/PHONE/DATA
- Data uncompressed fiber transmit
- Automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
- Semiduplex/Fullduplex data communication
- Double direction Audio and phone
- Audio/telephone, Ethernet for choice

 

Features: 

TR/RE pair transports eight channels of high quality

Composite video in one direction and one channels of data in reverse directions over one optical fiber

Exceeds rs250c specifications for SNR and Differential Phase and Differential Gain

10bit liner PCM video encoding

6.5Mhz video bandwidth @-3db >67db SNR Over entire optical rang

Range up to 30km depending on model

Compatible with NTSC OR PAL OR SECAM

Compatible with the network management system

- Data rs485 or rs422 or rs232

 

Product picutures: 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber

Parameter: 

1- Video

Video format NTSC PAL SECAM

Voltage 1vp-p 75Ω

Bandwidth 6.5MHZ -3db

Deferential Gain ≤0.7%

Deferential phase ≤0.7O

Video SNR ≥67dBover usable fiber

Range for rs250 standard

Encoding 10-bit linear PCM

Sampling rate 5Mhz

Bite rate over fiber one video for 188Mbps

Eight video for 1.44Gbps

Connectors one BNCs

Data RS485

 

2- Power

Requirements TRANSMITTER (FT-T101d) 0.6A@6vdc

Receiver (FT-R101d) 0.7A@6vdc

 

3- Physical

Dimensions (in millimeters): 201(w)*195.4(d)*28(h)

Weight (in pounds): 0.68

 

4- Environmental

Operating temperature -35OC to 70 OC

Storage temperature -50OC to 85 OC

Relative humidity 0% to 95%

 

5- DATA Illumination

 

5.1- Transceiver

DATA1: Pin1:no use

Pin2:no use

Pin3:OUTPUT RS485+

Pin4:OUTPUT RS485-

 

5.2- Receiver

DATA1: Pin1:no use

Pin2:no use

Pin3:INPUT RS485+

Pin4:INPUT RS485-

 

 

6- Indicators

TR SYNC (local data in sync)

PWR (power natural)

RE CD (fiber established)

SYNC(TR RE in sync)

PWR(power natural)

 

7- OPTICAL CONNECTOR: FC/PC

OPTICAL wavelength:

Positive direction for 1310 um

Back direction for 1550 um

 

Dimension: 

Video way number Size Weight
1 way 110x110x25mm 0.7kg/pair
2 ways 110x86x26mm 0.7kg/pair
4 ways 110x110x26mm 0.7kg/pair
8 ways 150x190x30mm 0.9kg/pair
16 ways 170x240x45mm 2kg/pair
16 ways rack mount 485x200x45mm 3.2kg/pair
32 ways rack mount 485x200x45mm 4.5kg/pair

 

Applications:

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual FiberSingle Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber

Ordering informations: 

Item Choice
Video Max. 16 ways
Data Max. 16 ways
Audio Max. 8 ways
Ethernet Max. 2 ways
Telephone Max. 2ways
Optical Max. 2 ways SC, FC optional
Mode Single mode
Fiber Dual fiber/ Single fiber
Distance 20km

 

Package: 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100M SC LC FC 20km Dual Fiber

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)