Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode

China Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode supplier
Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode supplier Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode supplier

Large Image :  Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, UL
Model Number: KCO-converter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Power: External/Internal Optical Port: 8 Ports
Ethernet Port: 2 Ports Speed: 10/100/1000M
Fiber: Single Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multimode, Mono Mode

Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode

 

 

Kocent optec limited can supply the fiber optic switch with the optical port upto 8 ports and the internet ethernet port upto 8 ports too.

The switch speed can be 100M and 1000M. 

 

Model information:

P/N Speed Optical port Ethernet port Size Weight
SW-1000-12 10/100/1000M 1 2 94x70x26mm 0.32kg
SW-1000-14 10/100/1000M 1 4 140x79x27mm 0.35kg
SW-1000-18 10/100/1000M 1 8 120x125x40mm 0.5kg
SW-1000-22 10/100/1000M 2 2 161x94x26mm 1.0kg
SW-1000-32 10/100/1000M 3 2 161x94x26mm 1.0kg
SW-1000-42 10/100/1000M 4 2 161x94x26mm 1.0kg
SW-1000-82 10/100/1000M 8 2 270x137x28mm 1.5kg
SW-100-12 10/100M 1 2 94x70x28mm 0.32kg
SW-100-14 10/100M 1 4 95x70x26mm 0.32kg
SW-100-18 10/100M 1 8 120x125x40mm 0.5kg
SW-100-22 10/100M 2 2 161x94x26mm 1.0kg
SW-100-32 10/100M 3 2 161x94x26mm 1.0kg
SW-100-42 10/100M 4 2 161x94x26mm 1.0kg
SW-100-82 10/100M 8 2 270x137x28mm 1.5kg

 

Specifications:

It provides 10/100Mbps UTP/STP RJ45 ports with auto-MDI/MDIX and fiber port.

It also provides powerful functions such as supporting Web management, intelligent matching among working mode, port, VLAN, prority, data rate and security of the interface.

 

Features:

- Support 10/100M auto-detect Half/Full duplex RJ45 ports and fiber port.

- Support port-based VLAN and MTU VLAN function.

- Support Port Security, Broadcast Storm control, Bandwidth Control (the minimum Granularity is 128Kbps)

- Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.

- Support MAC address auto-learning.

- Support transmission by single fiber and dual fibes.

- External/Internal power supply.

 

Product pictures: 

Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode

 

Parameters:

Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x
Protocol CSMA/CD
Ethernet port type MDI/MDIX RJ45 port
Optical port type SC/UPC port
Input Voltage: AC100V-AC240V/50-60Hz
Output power DC 5V
Wave length 1310nm/ 1550nm
Mode Single mode
Fiber Single fiber
Distance up to 25km
Working Temp. 0°C~+55°C
Storage Temp. -40°C~+70°C
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing

 

Package: 

Intelligent Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000M Single Mode multimode

OEM/ODM service: If you want to print your own brand LOGO on the equipment or package carton box, it is no any problem. Please call us or send e-mail to us with your detail inquiry. We will discuss more about it.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)