Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR

China Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR supplier
Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR supplier Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: Single Mode Speed: 10G
Distance: 10km Optical Port: SC Duplex
Name: SFP Transceiver Module Type: XENPAK-10GB-LR

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR

 

 

Product informations: 

P/N AXE13-192-10 P/N KCO
Product type XENPAK Product type 10.3Gb/s
Wave length 1310nm Wave length 10Km
Optical port SC duplex port Optical port 0 to 70°C
Fiber type Single mode Digital diagnostic function None
Emission light power -8.2~ 0.5dBm Emission light power <-15dBm

 

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Compliant with CISCO, HUAWEI, H3C, etc

- Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS

 

Descriptions:

- The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems

 

Product pictures:

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LRFiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR

Product testing: 

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR

 

Product compatible with most of big brand Switches.

Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module SC Duplex Single Mode Compatible XENPAK-10GB-LR

 

Packing ways:

Dusty free bag, caton box, wooden pallet

 

Shipping: 

- By International Express such as TNT, DHL, UPS, etc

- By Air such as CA, VA, AA, EA, etc

- By Sea 

 

OEM Service: LOGO print and Label customized is available

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)