Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM

China 20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM supplier
20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM supplier 20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM supplier

Large Image :  20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SFP SM-L20D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: LC Port: Simplex
Speed: 10G Distance: 20km
Wave Length: 1310, 1550nm P/N: SFP SM-L20D
DDM: Yes Power: 3.3v

10GB single mode simplex SFP+ for 20KM with LC connector with DDM

 

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

- Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

- Up to 20km transmission on SMF

- +3.3V single power supply.

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Compatible with RoHS

 

Product informations: 

P/N SFP SM-L20D Brand KCO
Product type SFP+ Speed 10.3Gbps
Wave length 1310nm Longest transfer distance 20KM
Optical port LC duplex Working temperature 0 to 70°C
Fiber type Single mode Digital diagnosis function yes
Emission light power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiving sensitivity <-14.4dBm

 

 

Descriptions:

- SFP+ transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Applications:

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Fiber Channel

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- Router/Server interface

- Other optical transmission systems

 

Product pictures:

20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM20KM 10GB Single Mode Simplex LC Connector SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver With DDM

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea shipping

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)