Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP+ 40KM 10G 1310nm LC Duplex Port SM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

China SFP+ 40KM 10G 1310nm LC Duplex Port SM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module supplier
SFP+ 40KM 10G 1310nm LC Duplex Port SM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module supplier SFP+ 40KM 10G 1310nm LC Duplex Port SM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module supplier

Large Image :  SFP+ 40KM 10G 1310nm LC Duplex Port SM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: SFP-10G-L40D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 80,000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Distance: 40KM P/N: SFP-10G-L40D
Speed: 10G DDM: Yes
Wave Length: 1310nm Power: 3.3/5V
Fiber Port: Double LC Connector

Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP+ 40KM for 10G 1310nm with LC Duplex Port SM with DDM

 

Applications:

 

- Fiber Channel

- Router/Server interface

- Switch to Switch interface

- Switched backplane applications

- SDH STM and SONET system

- Other optical transmission systems

 

Descriptions:

- The SFP-10G-L40D fiber optic transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

- This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

- SFP+ for SM duplex LC connectors and 40KM, with DDM and compatible with CISCO & HUAWEI etc

- This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features:

- High Quality Optical Fiber Module

- DDM: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

- 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

- Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

- Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

- Up to 40km transmission on SMF

- +3.3 single power supply.

- Compatible with RoHS

- Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

- 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

- Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

 

Product informations:

P/N SFP-10G-L40D Brand KCO
Product type SFP+ Speed 10.3Gbps
Wave length 1310nm Longest transfer distance 40km
Optical port LC duplex Connector Working temperature 0 to 70°C
Fiber type Multimode DDM yes
Emission light power -6~-1dBm Receiving sensitivity <-11.1dBm

 

Product pictures:

 

SFP+ 40KM 10G 1310nm LC Duplex Port SM Fiber Optic Transceiver ModuleSFP+ 40KM 10G 1310nm LC Duplex Port SM Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL from ShenZhen, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea shipping from China

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)