Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2.0mm SM FBT Coupler Single Mode 1*2 Fused Fiber Optic Splitter With SC / UPC Connector

China 2.0mm SM FBT Coupler Single Mode 1*2 Fused Fiber Optic Splitter With SC / UPC Connector supplier
2.0mm SM FBT Coupler Single Mode 1*2 Fused Fiber Optic Splitter With SC / UPC Connector supplier 2.0mm SM FBT Coupler Single Mode 1*2 Fused Fiber Optic Splitter With SC / UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  2.0mm SM FBT Coupler Single Mode 1*2 Fused Fiber Optic Splitter With SC / UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: iSO9001, RoHS
Model Number: FBT-Dual-SCU-2.0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic box
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/ week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH Cable Length: 1.0m
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Terminal Connector: SC/UPC
Length Wave: 1310/1550nm Type: FBT, Fused Fiber Splitter

2.0mm SM FBT Coupler Single mode 1*2 Fused Splitter with SC/UPC connector

 

Quick informations:

- Name:  Fiber Optic FBT Splitter

- Cable diameter: 2.0mm

- Cable length: 1.0m

- Terminal connecter: SC/UPC

- Split Rate: 10/90 or customer request

- Pack: ABS box
 

Description:

Dual Window Wideband Couplers are high quality components designed to divide or combine optical signal in optical fiber system.

These devices are fabricated by using the fused bi-conical taper (FBT) process are reliable over wide range of temperature.

The operating wavelength is 1310nm and 1550nm and the passband is 80nm.

The coupling ratio can range from 1:99 to 50:50.

Various packaging and pigtailing configurations can satisfy our customer's requirements.

Multimode couplers precisely divide light signals between two multimode fibers. The couplers are bi-d
-irectional in performance for either power splitting or Combining and operate 800nm to 1300nm.
Multimode couplers are offered with standard 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm fiber. The devices can be
assembled into miniature or ruggedized packages and can be terminated with industry standard multimode connectors.

 

Applications:

- Telecommucations

- Fiber in the loop

- Local area network

- CATV

- Fiber optic sensing

- Test instruments

 

Features: 

- Low insertion loss

- Low PDL

- High directivity

- Long haul reliability

- Customer defined specifications

 

Product Photo: 

2.0mm SM FBT Coupler Single Mode 1*2 Fused Fiber Optic Splitter With SC / UPC Connector

 

Parameter: 

Parameter   Unit Premium A B
Operating   nm 1310±40 and 1550±40
Excess loss Typ. dB 0.15
Polarization Stability Max dB 0.15 0.15 0.2
Uniformity(50:50) Max dB 0.4 0.5 0.6
Thermal Stability Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.4
Directivity Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
Reflectance Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
Operating Temperature   °C -30~85
Operating Temperature   °C -40~85
  50/50 Max dB 3.4/3.4 3.6/3.6 3.7/3.7
40/60 4.5/2.6 4.6/2.7 4.7/2.8
30/70 5.8/1.85 5.9/1.9 6.0/2.0
20/80 7.6/1.2 7.7/1.3 7.9/1.4
10/90 10.8/0.65 11.0/0.7 11.1/0.8
1/99 21.8/0.2 22.1/0.25 22.5/0.3

 

Other type parameter: 

Parameter   Specification
Operating Wavelength nm Single Window1 Dual,Three Window2
(1×N)   N=3 N=4 N=5 N=8 N=16 N=24 N=32 N=64
Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28e
IL(MAX) dB 5.41/5.62 7.01/7.22 7.81/8.02 10.01/10.42 13.51/13.92 15.01/15.42 17.31/17.52 21.01/21.52
Uniformity dB 0.51/0.62 0.51/0.62 0.61/0.82 0.81/1.02 1.11/1.32 1.21/1.52 1.31/1.52 2.11/2.52
Return Loss dB ≥55
Directivity dB ≥55
PDL dB <0.20 <0.20 <0.30 <0.30 <0.40 <0.50 <0.50 <0.50

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)