Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1.0 m Fiber Optic Cable Splitter PON Rack Mount patch panel 1 to 8 Port

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

1.0 m Fiber Optic Cable Splitter PON Rack Mount patch panel 1 to 8 Port

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  1.0 m Fiber Optic Cable Splitter PON Rack Mount patch panel 1 to 8 Port

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-RM-1x8-SCU
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
Type: 1U Rack Mount Type IL: 10.2 DB
Port: 1 To 8 Connector: SC/UPC Or Customized
Wave Length: 1260~1650 Cable Length: 1.0m
High Light:

PLC Optical Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

1.0 m Fiber Optic Cable Splitter PON Rack Mount patch panel 1 to 8 Port
 
Rack Mount type or Patch Panel type fiber optic PLC Splitter 1x8 is also called fiber optic PLC Splitter 1*8, fiber optical PLC Splitter, optical fiber PLC Splitter, PLC fiber optic splitter or plc optical fiber splitter. We can supply the 1U rack mount type plc fiber splitter upload with SC/UPC connector, SC/APC connector or as customer request. 
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications:
- Optical Signal Distribution
- Data Communications
- LAN and CATV System
- FTTX Deployment
- FTTH Network
- Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Outside Plant Equipments
- DWDM and CWDM systems
 
Rackmount PLC Splitter Descriptions:
Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:
- Configuration Type: 1x4, SC/APC connector or customized
- Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
- High Polarization Extinction Ratio
- Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
- Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
- Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
- Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
- Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures: 
1.0 m Fiber Optic Cable Splitter PON Rack Mount patch panel 1 to 8 Port 0
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)