Home ProductsFiber Optic Terminal Box

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material
48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material 48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material 48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material

Large Image :  48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: Slide Patch Panel
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Insertion Loss: 0.15dB
Return Loss: 55dB Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, Etc
Application: 19' Fiber Optic Distribution Frame Capacity: 48 Fibers
High Light:

optical termination box

,

fibre termination box

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black
 
Kocent Optec Limited with more than 10 years of experience in OEM and ODM fiber optic patch panel, we are welcome to customer's request. 
If you have your own design of fiber optic patch panel or wall mount terminal box and fiber optic cabinet, please contact with our sales team to get best support. 
All of terminal box materrial can choose steel tape or aluminium alloy. 
Color can do: white, grey, black or other. 
 

Description: 

High: 1U
Color: Black, grey, white.
P/N:  KCO-SPN18-A2
Size: H*W*D=1U*482*250(mm)
Cable input port M20: 2pcs (max 4pcs)
Capacity: 48 fibers
Material: Steel/ aluminium alloy

Logo printing: free for order more than 200pcs.
 

Applications:
- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB
- LAN
- Data centers
- Local area network etc

 

Features:
- It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.
- It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.
- Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration
- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.
- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.
- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.
 

Product introduction:
- Optical distribution terminal box can be used in the connection and dispatch of outdoor optical fiber communication links, available for the connection of optical cable, optical fiber and patch cord, with the advantages of artistic appearance, convenient operation and long service life.
- The wall mountalbe fiber optic terminal box design to use to building or pillar wall mounting. It can use for indoor or outdoor application.
- As the product variety and customer requirements we also supply 3 in 1 terminal box to sastify more fibers capacity inquirement. It is not only can connect the cable and patch jumper, also can install the fiber splitter or other product as your need. With 4 different grids, you can use it install any product as you need.
 
 
Operating Conditions:
- Temperature: -45~+85
- Relative humidity: 85%(+30 C)
- Atmospheric pressure: 70KPa~106KPa
 
Qualification:
- Nominal work wave-length: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
- Connectors loss: 0.2dB
- Insert loss: 0.2dB
- Return loss: >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)
- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection Grounding): >1000MΩ/500V(DC)
 
Parameters:

Type19' Slide type fiber optic rack mountable patch panel
P/NKCO-SPN18-A2
Size485x300x1U/2U/3U/4U
ColorWhite
CapacityMax. 48 cores
Insert loss≤ 0.2dB
Return loss50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability1000 Mating
Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature-25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature-25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
ConnectorSC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable0.9mm~22.0mm

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material 0
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material 1
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels Type 1U Metalic Black Steel Material 2

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)