Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount SC / APC Connector

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount SC / APC Connector

Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount  SC / APC Connector
Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount  SC / APC Connector Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount  SC / APC Connector

Large Image :  Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount SC / APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-RM-1x16-SCA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
PDL: 0.2dB IL: 13.5 DB
Port: 1 To 16 Connector: SC/APC Or Customized
RL: >55dB Cable Length: 1.5m
High Light:

PLC Optical Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount SC / APC Connector
 
 
Hot Tags: PLC fiber optic splitter, Rack Mount fiber optic PLC splitter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, rack mount plc fiber splitter, patch panel plc optical splitter, 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter, 1*16 plc fiber optical splitter
 
Rackmount PLC Splitter Descriptions:
Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution. 1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications:
- Optical Signal Distribution
- Data Communications
- LAN and CATV System
- FTTX Deployment
- FTTH Network
- Passive Optical Networks (PON)
- Outside Plant Equipments
- DWDM and CWDM systems
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:
- Configuration Type: 1x16, SC/APC connector or customized
- Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
- High Polarization Extinction Ratio
- Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
- Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
- Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
- Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
- Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures: 
Corning Single Mode Fiber Optic Splitter 1 to 16 Rack Mount  SC / APC Connector 0
 
Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)