Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC

FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC
FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC

Large Image :  FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: SC Connector 2: SC, LC, FC, ST
Fiber Count: Simplex, Duplex, Multi-fibers Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
Return Loss: 60dB Fiber Type: Multimode OM5
Color: Lime Green Cover: PVC, LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

FC-FC OM5 Optic Fiber Patch Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC LSZH TPU

 

Recently, the development of the new OM5 broadband multimode fiber type for use in buildings and data centers has received a strong boost in several aspects.
In the international standards vote, OM5 was elected by an absolute majority vote as the official name for the new broadband multi-mode fiber, which will be published in the international standards organization and the international electrotechnical commission standard 3 edition (also known as ISO/IEC 11801). This is an important milestone for standard improvements and market acceptance of this new revolutionary fiber performance. It extends the advantages of multimode fiber to efficient, interconnected buildings and data centers around the world.

Meanwhile, the tr-42.12 sub-committee (fibre and cable) adopted a motion to represent the WBMMF in the color of lemon green. The motion launches a new program tia-598-d-2 (appendix) coordinating the use of lemon green as the sheath color for WBMMF (tia-492aaae, OM5), including the sheath color table and any other specification item defining the sheath color.

The short wavelength division multisource protocol group (SWDM MSA) has formed an industry consortium to define optical specifications and promote the adoption of the short wave WDM standard for data centers and enterprise park applications that use duplex multimode fiber. The panel also announced the release of the first two related standards, defining the optical specifications for four-wavelength SWDM to transmit 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s Ethernet signals (" 40 GE SWDM4 "and" 100 GE SWDM4 "), respectively.

All these developments are key to the market acceptance of OM5 and its applications. The integration of the OM5 application and the integrated wiring infrastructure specification is developing rapidly, making OM5 an ideal choice for new multimode installation.

 

The difference between OM5 fiber patch cord and OM4 fiber patch cord: 
- The OM5 fiber jumper is structurally indistinguishable from OM4 fiber jumper and is compatible with OM4 fiber jumper. In addition, there are still differences between the OM5 fiber jumper and OM4 fiber jumper.
Different colors: the outer sheath of OM5 fiber jumper is aqua green; The outer sheath of the OM4 fiber jumper is aqua blue.
Different wavelength: the wavelength of OM5 fiber jumper is usually 850/1300nm, which can support at least 4 wavelengths once. OM4 fiber jumpers generally have a wavelength of 850/1310nm, and only one wavelength can be supported at a time.
Transmission distance varies: in the case of the same wavelength, the transmission distance of OM5 fiber jumper is generally longer than that of OM4 fiber jumper.
Different transmission rates: the transmission rate of OM5 fiber jumper is 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s; The transmission rate of OM4 fiber jumper is 10Gb/s, 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s.
The effective mode bandwidth (EMB) is different: on the wavelength of 850nm, the effective mode bandwidth (EMB) of OM5 fiber jumper is 6000mhz. km, while the effective mode bandwidth (EMB) of OM4 fiber jumper is 4700mhz. km.
FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC 0

 
 

Specification: 

Connector SC to SC (or other)
Fiber Type 50/125um, MM, OM5
Polish UPC to UPC
Fiber Type Duplex (simplex, multi-cores)
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥25dB
Operating Temperature -40~70°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Jacket Outer Diameter 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Jacket Color Lime Green
Wavelength 850/1300nm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Cable Retention 90N
Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
Storage Temperature -45°C~85°C
Strength Member Aramid

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
FC-FC OM5 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper Cord 100G Multimode 50/125 Lime Green PVC 1
 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier: 
We care about our customers business and their requirements.
We look to nurture and build long-lasting relationships with our distributors, and work closely with installers, design consultants, system integrators and end users to build channel opportunities.
Our finger is on the pulse when it comes to our markets and we continually observe emerging trends and technological innovation.
We are in a very fast moving industry, so we stay flexible and adaptable to keep our customers at the forefront.

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)