Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4

KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4
KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4 KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4 KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4

Large Image :  KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-SCD-CAP-B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Dusty Cap Material: Plastic
Chanel Way: Duplex Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Mono Mode, Multimode
High Light:

fibre optic adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Dusty Cap For SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4

 
KCO-SCD-CAP-B Dusty Cap For SC Duplex Adapter is specical design for SC Duplex adapter only. It can protect the ceramic sleeve from outside dusty. Use high quality plastic to make, it has long life time and can fit with all type of SC duplex adapter. 
Normally, the color is black color, we can sastify to make it in other color such as non-color, white, beige, pink, blue, ....
Specification:

Characteristics Unit Single Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss (IL) dB <0.3
Exchangeability dB ∆IL<0.2
Repeatability (500 times) dB ∆IL<0.2
Sleeve material - Zirconia Phosphor bronze
Housing material - Nickel plated Copper
Operating Temperature °C -40 ~ +70
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +70
ItempcKCO-DIN-FC-SM-SX

 
Quick Information:
- P/N: KCO-SCD-CAP-B
- Name: Duplex Adapter Cap
- Fiber type: Single mode, Multimode
- Signal way: 2 way, duplex
- Material: Plastic
- IL: less than 0.2dB
- RL: More than 50dB
 
Descriptions:

- Fiber Optical Adapter are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.
 
Features:
- Low insertion Loss
- High Return Loss
- Excellent changeability and directivity
- 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)
- Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional
- Accurate external size
- Individually packaged

 
Applications:
- Testing instruments
- Connection between devices
- Connection between fiber optic patch cords
- CATV, MANS, WANS
- FTTX, FTTH

 
Product pictures:
KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4 0
KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4 1
KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4 2
KCO-SCD-CAP-B ​Duplex Adapter Cap Fit SC Duplex Adapter DX SC Cap Multimode OM2 OM3 OM4 3
 
Reliability testing:

ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)