Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LCU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC/UPC, LC/APC, LC MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

FC Non-armored CPRI Army Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 2fiber 2 core 7.0mm LSZH
 
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.
Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.
We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.
 
CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:
LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU 0
 
Features:
- Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion
- Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
- IP67 water and dust protection
- Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties
- Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors
 
Quick Informations: 
- Connector End 1: LC
- Connector End 2:
LC,
Optional: FC, SC, ST, E2000, ....
- Cable:
Armored,
Optional: non-armored 
- Cover:
LSZH,
Optional: TPU, PE
- Outer Diamerter: 
7.0mm,
Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
- Inner Diameter: 
2.0mm,
Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm
- Fanout part: 
2.8mm armored,
Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
- Color: Black
- Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...
 
7.0mm Armored Field Cable Construction:
LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU 1
 
 
Application:
1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
 
2- Automation and industrial cabling
provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

 
3- Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.
 
4- Naval and ship building
The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.
 
5- Broadcast
offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Product photo:
LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU 2
LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU 3
LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU 4
 
 
 

 
 

Specifications:

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
ConnectorSide A: FC with armored
 Side B: SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores
24 cores
48 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature-14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU 5
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
LC Armored CPRI Army Field Fibre Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 4 Fiber 6 Core 7.0mm TPU 6

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)