Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: ODVA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO
Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

ODVA LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2 Fibers Single Mode 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored

For LTE RRU
 

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

 

Quick Information: 

Name: ODVA DLC to LC duplex patch cord

Model Number: ODVA

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: SM/UPC≥50dB,

                     SM/APC≥60dB

                     MM≥35dB

Cable jacket size: 7.0mm, 4.8mm

Cable Color: Black

Cable material: PVC, LSZH, PE

Mechanical life: 500 cycles

Working temperature: -40°C~+70°C

Protection level: IP67

Tensile: ≥100N

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU 0

 

ODVA patch cord construction: 

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU 1

 

Description:

- ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA.

- The connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost.

- It is easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.

- This outdoor waterproof connector attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.

- The common LC, SC, MPO connector inside allows easier testing and cleaning.

- There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

- We are offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO & MPO/APC male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

LC Plug Fiber Optic Patch Cord 7.0mm G657A1 LSZH Non-armored For LTE RRU 2

Specifications: 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: ODVA connector
  Side B: ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP,...
Fiber count 2 cores, 4 cores and more
Fiber Type SM (G.652D/G.657A)
  MM (OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/ OFNR/ PVC/ PE
Cable diameter 4.8mm, 7.0mm
Testing Wavelengths SM: 1310±30/1550±30nm
  MM: 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)