Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U
Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U

Large Image :  Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: KCO-PLC-PN-232SCA-ABS2.0
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
Delivery Time: 5~8 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Steel Tape/ Aluminum Alloy High: 1U
Splitter Type: ABS Box Type Split Way: 2 Way Input & 32 Way Output
Connector: SC/APC Cable: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
High Light:

PLC Optical Splitter

,

ABS Box PLC Splitter

2*32 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U

 

Quick order information:

P/N: KCO-PLC-PN-232SCA-ABS2.0

Meaning: KCO-PLC Splitter- Patch Panel Rack mount type- 2*32 with SC/APC connector- ABS Box 2.0mm Pigtail

 

Description:

- KCO-PLC-PN-232 2*32 Fiber Optic Splitter Patch Panel Termination Box SC/APC ABS Box 1U is design to fit with 19'' Fiber Optic Cabinet.

- It maximum can install 2*32 fiber optic splitter with SC type connector or 2*64 fiber optic splitter with LC type connector.

- The box can make by steel tape with thickness 0.8mm, 1.0mm and 1.2mm. Or also can make by Aluminium Alloy material.

- Paint color can choose grey, white or black or as your request. 

- It can be high 1U or also 2U to install 2*64 fiber optic splitter with SC type connector.

- OEM service is open for all of old and new customer. 

- Splitter and adapter installation charging is free if you buy all patch panel, splitter and adapter from us.

- Logo printing is free for all of order with quantity more than 100pcs. 

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment. 

 

Descriptions:

Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

1x64 LGX cassttle module fiber optic plc splitte is also called 1*64 LGX module optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc optical fiber splitter, fiber optical splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter.

 

 

 

 

Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

 

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black


Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)