Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH TPU Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm 2 Cores

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH TPU Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm 2 Cores

large.img.alt
small.img.alt small.img.alt small.img.alt

Large Image :  LSZH TPU Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm 2 Cores

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: 1000m*4.8mm rolling car
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm Field Fiber Optic Cable Drum Rell Rolling Car

ODVA DLC Huawei NSN Ericson Outdoor FTTA

 

- KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord. Special in CPRI army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord come with rooling car for Army field operating and for FTTA.

- Such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4, OM5 patch cord.

- (CPRI-"Common Public Radio Interference") cables from Kocent Optec Limited conform to international standards and meet the stringent requirements of the telecom industry as the vital bi-directional link between Base Band Units and Remote Radio Units.

- These fiber optic cables available in 2 cores, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores.

- Cable outer sheath available in TPU and LSZH, it is UV resistant.

- We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
- With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G 4G and 5G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, outdoor field military fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.
- FTTA outdoor field fiber fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Retractable cable reel, handle cable reel: 

- Cable reel: Portable optical cable disk (also called handle wire spool, handle wire winch, mini portable cable laying ), which is mainly used in the television relay car, wound fiber, signal line, power cable and other cables; Wheel plate light and durable; Surface spray treatment, easy to use.

System construction: The product mainly consists of winding wheel, wire frame, winding handle, handle, and bearing seat.

- Functional characteristics

- Manual recharging line: the function of winding and winding by clockwise or counterclockwise winding handle.

- The rotating shaft is equipped with bearing sleeve, which can easily be used to realize the collection line of the handle.

Easy to move: with handle, easy to move.

- It is equipped with a preferable handle, and the handle strength is durable.

- Equipped with brake device, the brake can be jammed at any time.

- Both side with bearing support line, which can be used for long term and never deformation.

 

Size: 

Out Size with reel 400mm×500mm×730mm
weight 15kg
disk OD 430mm
disk I D 120mm
Inner width 360mm
Packaged carton size 515mm×415mm×790mm
Material Steel
Color Black/ Army Green
Cable Length 7.0mm 1000m
4.8mm 1500m
3.0mm 2000m

 

Products photo: 

LSZH TPU Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm 2 Cores 0

 

LSZH TPU Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm 2 Cores 1

 

Specifications:

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Connector Side A: SC with armored
  Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
Fiber count

2 cores
4 cores
6 cores
8 cores
12 cores
24 cores
48 cores

Fiber Type

SM
G.652D
G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

 

MM
OM1
OM2
OM3
OM4
OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH
TPU
PE

Cable diameter

4.8mm
5.0mm
5.5mm
6.0mm
6.5mm
7.0mm

Testing Wavelengths

SM:
1310±30nm
1550±30nm

 

MM:
850±30nm
1300±30nm

Insertion Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB (PC/UPC)
≥55dB (APC)
≥35dB (UPC)
Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

LSZH TPU Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm 2 Cores 2

 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
LSZH TPU Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode 1000m 4.8mm 7.0mm 2 Cores 3

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: MaryLinh

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)