Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type

Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type
Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type

Large Image :  Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: PLC-LCA-2x8 or PLC-SCA-2x8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
Detailed Product Description
Type: 2x48 Connector: SC/APC, LC/APC
Fiber: 9/125 Um SMF-28e Or Customer Appoint Fiber Length: 1m, 2m
Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB Material: LSZH, PVC
Insertion Loss: 11.2dB Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
High Light:

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

,

PLC Optical Splitter

Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type

 

 

2x8 fiber optic plc splitter is also called 2x8 plc fiber optic splitter or 2x8 plc optical fiber splitter or 2x8 optical fiber plc splitter. We can produce 2x8 ABS plastic box Module fiber optic PLC Splitter with connector and without connector!

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Options:

- 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

- 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

- Un-connectorized.

- Custom connector configurations and combinations.

- ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

- Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

- SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

 

2x8 ABS Plastic Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Applications:

- Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

- Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

- Passive Optical Networks (PON).

- Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

- Local Area Networks (LAN).

- Cable Television (CATV).

- Test Equipment.

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Features:

- Low insertion loss.

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

- Excellent Environmental Stability.

- Excellent Mechanical Stability.

- Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

 

Product Picture:

Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type 0

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

Fiber length 1m or custom length
Connector Type Custom specified
Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min * 55
Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

 

Our 2x8 ABS Plastic Module Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Packing:

Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type 1

OEM/ODM Service is ready:

Optical Fiber Splitter 2X8 / Fiber Optic Splitter Loss Fiber To The Home Type 2

 

Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best 2x8 fiber optic PLC splitter ABS module 2.0mm manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 2x8 fiber optic plc splitter ABS module 2.0mm in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr.He

Tel: +8613424426827

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)