Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm

China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
China KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED certification
Kocent Optec Limited is our long-term partner. In 8 years of co-operation times we together win many projects. Their fast connector and FTTH drop cable quality are best. Their products are cover my country now.

—— Mr Henry Thai

I was surprised when i made first order with Kocent Optec Limited in 2014. One container 40GP of GYXTW cable and one container 20GP for fast connector, patch cord and adapter. They finished this order in 2 weeks only. Now we also purchase many type of FDB box and Splice Closure Box from them. Hope we will be stronger and stronger in telecom field.

—— Mr Pablo

I'm Online Chat Now

PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm

PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm
PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm

Large Image :  PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KCO
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Model Number: LC-LC-UPC-MM-2.0mm-2.0m
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Detailed Product Description
Connector 1: LC/UPC Connector 2: LC/UPC
Mode: Multi Mode Cover: PVC, LSZH
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
Diameter: 2.0mm Length: 1.0m, 2.0m, 3.0m,4.0m
Core: 62.5/125
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail cables

,

patch cord pigtail

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm PVC LSZH 2.0m

 

Kocent Optec Limited provides OEM service for all kinds of fiber optic patch cables, including common type of FC, LC, SC, ST, and MT-RJ, E2000, MPO, MTP, ESCON, FDDI, DPLC, LC Uniboot, SC Uniboot. Specially in LC uniboot patch cable. 

 

We also provides a high optical performance LC/UPC-LC/UPC optical fiber patch cords which save half of the operation spaces required.

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC patch cords are now used as the preferred option of fiber patch cords for data center high density connectivity.

 

Fiber Optical Patch Cord Summary:

A fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver and the terminal box.

Patch cords are important and effective in networking. They provide interconnection between the optical transmission equipment and the patch panel in the wiring closet.

 

About Fiber optic connector , the ITU call it as a kind of passive light component which can connect two or more fiber lines stably but not always. It can make a close connection for fiber cable and make a wonderful transmission for the light energy .

 

Key Features:

1 High return loss, low insertion loss

2 Good exchangeability & durability

3 High reliability and stability

4 UL-rated plastic housing

5 Multimode(MM) based on 50/62.5-125um fibre

 

Application :

1 fiber optic communication network

2 fiber broadband access network

3 CATV

4 Active device termination

5 Metro and Local Area Networks

6 Telecommunication networks

 

Ordering options:

1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

2 Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3 Core Type: Multi Mode 62.5/125

4 Fiber Core: Duplex

5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7 Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Specification:

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm 0

 

 

 

 

PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm 1

PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm 2

PVC LSZH 2.0m Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM  LC/UPC-LC/UPC 2.0mm 3

OEM/ODM Service:

 

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

 

Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

 

 

Contact Details
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Contact Person: Ivy

Tel: +8618664578169

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)